Make your own free website on Tripod.com

1998 Class D Boys Regional #26 Results
October 31, 1998
IMA Brookwood Golf Course
[Teams][Individuals]


Team Standings for Class D Boys
1Grass Lake33
2Detroit-Holy Redeemer74
3Genesee106
4Canton-Plymouth Christian145
5New Lothrup168
6Wyandotte-Mt. Carmel190
7Bloomfield Hills-Roeper193
8Carsonville-Port Sanilac193
9Southgate-Aquinas201
10Akron-Fairgrove229
11Roch.-Lutheran Northwest256
12Kinde-North Huron337
13Marine City Catholic359
14Ecorse369
15Ferndale-Academy of Detroit395
INCAH-Oakland Christian
INCBurton-Valley Christian
INCBishop Gallagher
INCLutheran East
INCBethesda Christian

Results by Team
Team Scoring Shown

Team Results for Class D Boys
#1 Grass Lake : 33
PLNameGRTimePace
1Ryan Mayer1216:40.605:21.9
2Nathan Usher1116:54.605:26.4
6Kris Kane1017:44.805:42.5
9Patrick Cain1018:12.005:51.5
15Bill Shaltis1218:26.505:56.0
16Sean Lezak1018:29.505:56.9
26Russell Rogan1219:04.706:08.2

#2 Detroit-Holy Redeemer : 74
PLNameGRTimePace
4Juan Serrata1217:30.005:37.9
5Aaron Romero1117:30.305:37.9
10Danny Dandoval918:18.105:53.4
24Diego Gomez1119:01.206:07.2
31Drezen Pecovic1219:23.806:14.3
34Noe Garcia1219:43.406:20.8
39Tony Fernandez1120:10.406:29.4

#3 Genesee : 106
PLNameGRTimePace
8Jonathon Simmonds1217:59.705:47.3
12Eric Taylor1018:22.505:54.7
19Justin Best1018:43.106:01.4
27Michael Mooring1119:05.606:08.5
40Garrett Stewart1020:10.606:29.4
44Ryan Rowley1120:23.406:33.6
61Kyle Fender1021:43.906:59.4

#4 Canton-Plymouth Christian : 145
PLNameGRTimePace
3Jordan Roose1117:07.405:30.5
14Dave Carty1118:25.505:55.6
32Michael Huntsman1119:31.106:16.9
47Nathan Worley1120:27.606:34.9
49Michael Atkinson1020:38.806:38.5
87Nicholas Roupas1024:53.408:00.5

#5 New Lothrup : 168
PLNameGRTimePace
22Travis Krupp918:53.806:04.7
25Jeff Johnson1119:01.406:07.2
28Brent Weisenberger1019:10.506:10.1
37Jarrod Newman1120:04.206:27.5
56Craig Janofski1121:04.706:46.8
75Carl Withey1023:17.007:29.6
78Mark Wendling923:26.007:32.5

#6 Wyandotte-Mt. Carmel : 190
PLNameGRTimePace
17Mark Heft1218:37.705:59.5
36Ben Bloomfield919:57.806:25.3
42Steve Bonora1120:16.806:31.4
43Charles Bloomfield1120:20.306:32.7
52Albert Bloomfield920:50.206:42.3
60Richard Nadolski1221:39.906:58.1
82John Wiencla923:57.707:42.5

#7 Bloomfield Hills-Roeper : 193
PLNameGRTimePace
7Derak Hrzek1017:47.105:43.4
18Toby Herman1018:38.305:59.8
35Jason Ronis1119:51.506:23.3
45Colin Bouchard1020:24.606:33.9
88Nathan Evenson924:58.608:02.1

#8 Carsonville-Port Sanilac : 193
PLNameGRTimePace
21Mathew Bezemek1018:51.906:04.0
30Doug Schneider1019:14.006:11.4
41Steve Gervais1220:14.206:30.7
48Paul Nagelkirk1120:37.006:38.1
53Seth Cochrill1220:54.706:43.6
54Clayton Berrien921:02.906:46.2
57Justin Uhring921:15.506:50.4

#9 Southgate-Aquinas : 201
PLNameGRTimePace
11Mark Assenmacher1118:21.105:54.4
20Mike Martinez1118:48.206:03.1
50Avinish Lachhman1020:40.606:39.1
55Dan Martinez1121:04.306:46.8
65Mark Cwalina922:10.607:08.1
76Bino Jacob1223:22.407:31.2

#10 Akron-Fairgrove : 229
PLNameGRTimePace
23Jeremy Spencer1018:55.106:05.3
38Steve Papesh1120:04.806:27.5
46Ted Papesh1220:25.606:34.3
58David Dryden921:22.706:52.6
64Mike Dryden1122:00.207:04.8
84Zandy Borodychuk1024:22.507:50.6

#11 Roch.-Lutheran Northwest : 256
PLNameGRTimePace
13Andrew McDaniel1218:23.005:55.0
29David Herald1019:12.006:10.8
69Nathan Peitsch1122:25.507:12.9
72Thomas Schneider1022:36.307:16.4
73Mark Fisher1222:45.907:19.3
74David McDaniel923:13.007:28.3
83Adam Einhardt1224:10.507:46.7

#12 Kinde-North Huron : 337
PLNameGRTimePace
51Kevin Kreh1020:41.906:39.4
59Trevor Thomas1021:26.706:53.9
68Mike Yaroch1022:21.607:11.6
79Tony Rutkowski923:29.407:33.5
80Kevin Jimkoski1023:38.307:36.4

#13 Marine City Catholic : 359
PLNameGRTimePace
66Michael Lents1022:15.207:09.7
67Jeremy Burke922:19.807:11.0
70William Dee1122:26.907:13.2
71Ronald Shier1022:33.007:15.5
85Robert LaPorte924:30.007:53.1

#14 Ecorse : 369
PLNameGRTimePace
62William Aaron1121:58.407:04.2
63Richard Overall1121:58.707:04.2
77R'mond Armiejo1023:24.207:31.9
81Jamar Antoine1023:45.707:38.6
86James Harris1224:46.707:58.3

#15 Ferndale-Academy of Detroit : 395
PLNameGRTimePace
33Germaine Coleman1219:42.006:20.4
89Karl McClendon1225:02.908:03.4
90Michael Collins1026:18.408:27.9
91Quentin Taylor1126:23.808:29.5
92David Green1126:47.308:37.2
93Randy Scott1228:05.009:02.3
94Terence Barron1136:01.011:35.5

INC AH-Oakland Christian
PLNameGRTimePace
0Nathan Flood1119:14.606:11.4
0Bret Darling1120:25.106:34.3
0Ryan Karleder1221:12.806:49.4
0George Hamilton1222:26.607:13.2

INC Burton-Valley Christian
PLNameGRTimePace
0Chris Stuve1219:55.806:24.6
0Justin Root920:53.506:43.3

INC Bishop Gallagher
PLNameGRTimePace
0Rick Mitsunaga1217:36.905:39.9
0Kyle Williams1221:08.406:48.1
0Mike Schmidt1221:38.506:57.8
0Jacques Alix924:55.208:01.2

INC Lutheran East
PLNameGRTimePace
0Jay Vogel922:32.107:15.1
0Jesse Ward1123:49.907:39.9
0Jon Walter1023:59.407:43.1

INC Bethesda Christian
PLNameGRTimePace
0Gabriel Wordell1216:42.905:22.5
0Christopher Biddle925:34.608:13.7

Individual Finish Results
OV - Overall Place TF - Team Points

OVTFNameGRSchoolTimePace
11Ryan Mayer12Grass Lake16:40.605:21.9
20Gabriel Wordell12Bethesda Christian16:42.905:22.5
32Nathan Usher11Grass Lake16:54.605:26.4
43Jordan Roose11Canton-Plymouth Christian17:07.405:30.5
54Juan Serrata12Detroit-Holy Redeemer17:30.005:37.9
65Aaron Romero11Detroit-Holy Redeemer17:30.305:37.9
70Rick Mitsunaga12Bishop Gallagher17:36.905:39.9
86Kris Kane10Grass Lake17:44.805:42.5
97Derak Hrzek10Bloomfield Hills-Roeper17:47.105:43.4
108Jonathon Simmonds12Genesee17:59.705:47.3
119Patrick Cain10Grass Lake18:12.005:51.5
1210Danny Dandoval9Detroit-Holy Redeemer18:18.105:53.4
1311Mark Assenmacher11Southgate-Aquinas18:21.105:54.4
1412Eric Taylor10Genesee18:22.505:54.7
1513Andrew McDaniel12Roch.-Lutheran Northwest18:23.005:55.0
1614Dave Carty11Canton-Plymouth Christian18:25.505:55.6
1715Bill Shaltis12Grass Lake18:26.505:56.0
1816Sean Lezak10Grass Lake18:29.505:56.9
1917Mark Heft12Wyandotte-Mt. Carmel18:37.705:59.5
2018Toby Herman10Bloomfield Hills-Roeper18:38.305:59.8
2119Justin Best10Genesee18:43.106:01.4
2220Mike Martinez11Southgate-Aquinas18:48.206:03.1
2321Mathew Bezemek10Carsonville-Port Sanilac18:51.906:04.0
2422Travis Krupp9New Lothrup18:53.806:04.7
2523Jeremy Spencer10Akron-Fairgrove18:55.106:05.3
2624Diego Gomez11Detroit-Holy Redeemer19:01.206:07.2
2725Jeff Johnson11New Lothrup19:01.406:07.2
2826Russell Rogan12Grass Lake19:04.706:08.2
2927Michael Mooring11Genesee19:05.606:08.5
3028Brent Weisenberger10New Lothrup19:10.506:10.1
3129David Herald10Roch.-Lutheran Northwest19:12.006:10.8
3230Doug Schneider10Carsonville-Port Sanilac19:14.006:11.4
330Nathan Flood11AH-Oakland Christian19:14.606:11.4
3431Drezen Pecovic12Detroit-Holy Redeemer19:23.806:14.3
3532Michael Huntsman11Canton-Plymouth Christian19:31.106:16.9
3633Germaine Coleman12Ferndale-Academy of Detroit19:42.006:20.4
3734Noe Garcia12Detroit-Holy Redeemer19:43.406:20.8
3835Jason Ronis11Bloomfield Hills-Roeper19:51.506:23.3
390Chris Stuve12Burton-Valley Christian19:55.806:24.6
4036Ben Bloomfield9Wyandotte-Mt. Carmel19:57.806:25.3
4137Jarrod Newman11New Lothrup20:04.206:27.5
4238Steve Papesh11Akron-Fairgrove20:04.806:27.5
4339Tony Fernandez11Detroit-Holy Redeemer20:10.406:29.4
4440Garrett Stewart10Genesee20:10.606:29.4
4541Steve Gervais12Carsonville-Port Sanilac20:14.206:30.7
4642Steve Bonora11Wyandotte-Mt. Carmel20:16.806:31.4
4743Charles Bloomfield11Wyandotte-Mt. Carmel20:20.306:32.7
4844Ryan Rowley11Genesee20:23.406:33.6
4945Colin Bouchard10Bloomfield Hills-Roeper20:24.606:33.9
500Bret Darling11AH-Oakland Christian20:25.106:34.3
5146Ted Papesh12Akron-Fairgrove20:25.606:34.3
5247Nathan Worley11Canton-Plymouth Christian20:27.606:34.9
5348Paul Nagelkirk11Carsonville-Port Sanilac20:37.006:38.1
5449Michael Atkinson10Canton-Plymouth Christian20:38.806:38.5
5550Avinish Lachhman10Southgate-Aquinas20:40.606:39.1
5651Kevin Kreh10Kinde-North Huron20:41.906:39.4
5752Albert Bloomfield9Wyandotte-Mt. Carmel20:50.206:42.3
580Justin Root9Burton-Valley Christian20:53.506:43.3
5953Seth Cochrill12Carsonville-Port Sanilac20:54.706:43.6
6054Clayton Berrien9Carsonville-Port Sanilac21:02.906:46.2
6155Dan Martinez11Southgate-Aquinas21:04.306:46.8
6256Craig Janofski11New Lothrup21:04.706:46.8
630Kyle Williams12Bishop Gallagher21:08.406:48.1
640Ryan Karleder12AH-Oakland Christian21:12.806:49.4
6557Justin Uhring9Carsonville-Port Sanilac21:15.506:50.4
6658David Dryden9Akron-Fairgrove21:22.706:52.6
6759Trevor Thomas10Kinde-North Huron21:26.706:53.9
680Mike Schmidt12Bishop Gallagher21:38.506:57.8
6960Richard Nadolski12Wyandotte-Mt. Carmel21:39.906:58.1
7061Kyle Fender10Genesee21:43.906:59.4
7162William Aaron11Ecorse21:58.407:04.2
7263Richard Overall11Ecorse21:58.707:04.2
7364Mike Dryden11Akron-Fairgrove22:00.207:04.8
7465Mark Cwalina9Southgate-Aquinas22:10.607:08.1
7566Michael Lents10Marine City Catholic22:15.207:09.7
7667Jeremy Burke9Marine City Catholic22:19.807:11.0
7768Mike Yaroch10Kinde-North Huron22:21.607:11.6
7869Nathan Peitsch11Roch.-Lutheran Northwest22:25.507:12.9
790George Hamilton12AH-Oakland Christian22:26.607:13.2
8070William Dee11Marine City Catholic22:26.907:13.2
810Jay Vogel9Lutheran East22:32.107:15.1
8271Ronald Shier10Marine City Catholic22:33.007:15.5
8372Thomas Schneider10Roch.-Lutheran Northwest22:36.307:16.4
8473Mark Fisher12Roch.-Lutheran Northwest22:45.907:19.3
8574David McDaniel9Roch.-Lutheran Northwest23:13.007:28.3
8675Carl Withey10New Lothrup23:17.007:29.6
8776Bino Jacob12Southgate-Aquinas23:22.407:31.2
8877R'mond Armiejo10Ecorse23:24.207:31.9
8978Mark Wendling9New Lothrup23:26.007:32.5
9079Tony Rutkowski9Kinde-North Huron23:29.407:33.5
9180Kevin Jimkoski10Kinde-North Huron23:38.307:36.4
9281Jamar Antoine10Ecorse23:45.707:38.6
930Jesse Ward11Lutheran East23:49.907:39.9
9482John Wiencla9Wyandotte-Mt. Carmel23:57.707:42.5
950Jon Walter10Lutheran East23:59.407:43.1
9683Adam Einhardt12Roch.-Lutheran Northwest24:10.507:46.7
9784Zandy Borodychuk10Akron-Fairgrove24:22.507:50.6
9885Robert LaPorte9Marine City Catholic24:30.007:53.1
9986James Harris12Ecorse24:46.707:58.3
10087Nicholas Roupas10Canton-Plymouth Christian24:53.408:00.5
1010Jacques Alix9Bishop Gallagher24:55.208:01.2
10288Nathan Evenson9Bloomfield Hills-Roeper24:58.608:02.1
10389Karl McClendon12Ferndale-Academy of Detroit25:02.908:03.4
1040Christopher Biddle9Bethesda Christian25:34.608:13.7
10590Michael Collins10Ferndale-Academy of Detroit26:18.408:27.9
10691Quentin Taylor11Ferndale-Academy of Detroit26:23.808:29.5
10792David Green11Ferndale-Academy of Detroit26:47.308:37.2
10893Randy Scott12Ferndale-Academy of Detroit28:05.009:02.3
10994Terence Barron11Ferndale-Academy of Detroit36:01.011:35.5
Click here to email comments.