Make your own free website on Tripod.com

1999 Greater Flint Cross Country Championships Results
October 8, 1999
Swartz Creek Golf Course
[Teams][Individuals]


Team Standings for Class A Boys
1Grand Blanc42
2Davison61
3Swartz Creek70
4Carman-Ainsworth94
5Kearsley124
6Flint Central168
7Clio186
8Flushing211
9Flint S.W. Academy218
INCFlint Northern

Team Standings for Class BCD Boys
1Powers19
2Goodrich75
3Linden92
4Byron133
5Lake Fenton139
6Genesee146
7Fenton172
8Mt. Morris176
9Lakeville208
10Durand254
INCAtherton
INCBeecher
INCMontrose

Results by Team
Team Scoring Shown

Team Results for Class A Boys
#1 Grand Blanc : 42
PLNameGRTimePace
4Jason Schoener1016:34.505:19.9
6Matt Edwards1216:42.905:22.5
9Jerimiah Webster1116:55.305:26.7
11Joel Conn1017:01.805:28.6
12Ben Dickie1217:09.905:31.2
18Andy Luea1117:42.605:41.8
30Jon Steinhoff918:10.105:50.8

#2 Davison : 61
PLNameGRTimePace
1Joe Whitman1116:19.705:15.1
2Jarren Pierson1116:28.005:18.0
3Scott Lalonde1216:30.805:18.6
27Tony Hill917:57.905:46.6
28Bryan Parker1017:59.005:47.3
33Chad Roush1018:16.305:52.8
38Chad Hope1218:27.305:56.3

#3 Swartz Creek : 70
PLNameGRTimePace
5Ed Courtney1216:40.405:21.9
10Zach Gunneson1216:57.605:27.3
13Nick Gatlin1117:13.305:32.5
19Erik Huffman917:44.105:42.5
23Brian Donaldson1217:53.305:45.3
40Steve Schultz1218:38.405:59.8
44Duke Hope1218:49.906:03.4

#4 Carman-Ainsworth : 94
PLNameGRTimePace
8Chris Jordan1216:51.905:25.4
15Tim Dubovsky1017:29.805:37.6
16Shaun Chadwick1017:33.205:38.9
21Mike George1217:50.305:44.4
34Gene Leverette1018:18.205:53.4
35Matt Crimm918:18.605:53.4
47Ryan Miller1218:56.406:05.6

#5 Kearsley : 124
PLNameGRTimePace
14Andy Jones1117:22.405:35.4
22Rob Schwerin1217:51.405:44.7
25Keith Hopkins1217:56.005:46.3
31Will Garcia1018:14.205:52.1
32Coby Carpentier1018:14.705:52.1
39Adam McEwen1118:37.705:59.5
54Ryan Navarre1020:20.906:32.7

#6 Flint Central : 168
PLNameGRTimePace
7Dorice Cunning1116:48.005:24.4
26D’ondra Burkett1117:56.505:46.3
42Duane Ward1018:47.606:02.7
43Jason Boston1218:48.806:03.1
50Tim Lewis1119:22.606:14.0
53Steve Belk1119:53.806:24.0

#7 Clio : 186
PLNameGRTimePace
17Kevin Malcolm017:38.005:40.5
29Rob Tabbert018:03.305:48.6
45Cam Corder018:51.006:04.0
46Nate Ward018:51.506:04.0
49Chris McGee019:22.006:14.0
52Mike Scully019:52.406:23.6
56Eric Anderson020:54.406:43.6

#8 Flushing : 211
PLNameGRTimePace
20Luke Hays1017:48.505:43.7
37John Boerger1018:20.805:54.0
48Mike Bills1119:12.406:10.8
51Jeff McGarry1119:33.006:17.5
55Kevin Bow1020:34.506:37.2
57Ryan Bluhm1121:03.506:46.5

#9 Flint S.W. Academy : 218
PLNameGRTimePace
24Brandon Bell017:54.805:45.7
36Michael Christo018:19.405:53.7
41Rocco Ruggirell018:44.906:01.8
58Steve Bank922:05.707:06.5
59Matt Twine922:14.707:09.4
60Gaius johnson024:28.907:52.5

INC Flint Northern
PLNameGRTimePace
0Ramon Brurisou1217:00.905:28.3
0Dennis Thames1219:25.506:15.0
0Brian Larkin1021:16.706:50.7
0Raphael Hatter1222:01.407:05.2

Team Results for Class BCD Boys
#1 Powers : 19
PLNameGRTimePace
1Justin Perez1215:42.105:03.2
2Steve Cuttitia1216:07.605:11.2
3Leo Foley1216:32.505:19.3
6Jessie Gould917:25.105:36.3
7Kyle Pennell1017:25.905:36.3
10Michael Cushman1217:35.505:39.6
19Matt Cuttitia1018:13.905:51.8

#2 Goodrich : 75
PLNameGRTimePace
4Ryan Tripp1117:12.905:32.2
9Ryan Foy1217:31.405:38.3
17Jack Brown1118:07.805:49.9
18Doug Gossiaux1218:13.405:51.8
27Nick Oertel1019:01.306:07.2
47Nick Ierland1120:16.906:31.4
59Mark Rossman1121:30.206:55.2

#3 Linden : 92
PLNameGRTimePace
8Josh Hubbard1017:26.905:36.7
12Chad Coe1217:49.705:44.1
15Mike Goldsworthy1118:00.105:47.6
16David George1218:05.605:49.2
41Dan Clark1019:48.306:22.4
49Nate Parsell1220:24.106:33.9
53Bill Sullivan1020:53.806:43.3

#4 Byron : 133
PLNameGRTimePace
5Dave Hough1217:22.005:35.4
22Jay Gillett1118:25.305:55.6
23Randy Buttrum1018:28.605:56.6
39Nate Darling1119:41.606:20.1
44Bryan Adams1119:59.406:25.9
66Nate Gillett924:06.307:45.4

#5 Lake Fenton : 139
PLNameGRTimePace
11Jason Visser1217:46.105:43.1
24Brian Kettler1018:35.705:58.9
33Tom Ruddy1019:19.706:13.0
34Mitchell Abbey1219:20.906:13.4
37Kevin DeVoe1219:38.606:19.1
38Derek Vowell919:39.006:19.5
46Lee Ganske1020:04.706:27.5

#6 Genesee : 146
PLNameGRTimePace
13Justin Best1117:51.705:44.7
26Kyle Fender1118:55.006:05.3
28Garrett Stewart1119:01.706:07.2
31Matti Holtmann1219:17.706:12.4
48Blake Struck1120:17.806:31.7
51Chris Conway1120:41.806:39.4
55Ryan Woodward1121:08.806:48.1

#7 Fenton : 172
PLNameGRTimePace
20Nick McLubbin1018:20.105:54.0
30Tommy Ralston919:06.206:08.8
35Steve Atkinson1219:21.806:13.7
42David Buchanan919:50.706:23.0
45Tommy Wielinowski920:03.806:27.2
56Shawn McWilliams1021:10.706:48.8
58Bobby Shumaker921:14.606:50.0

#8 Mt. Morris : 176
PLNameGRTimePace
14Mitch Wood1117:57.205:46.6
21Stan Dimich1218:23.505:55.0
32Nik Pipitone1019:18.806:12.7
52Jake Dimich1120:52.806:43.0
57Alex Briggs1021:13.906:49.7
63Stu Billey1022:38.007:17.1

#9 Lakeville : 208
PLNameGRTimePace
25J.D. Yerkes1118:46.106:02.4
29Derek DeRossett1119:04.406:08.2
43Ben Hebekeuser1019:58.806:25.6
50William Brown920:26.706:34.6
61Greg McDowell921:43.106:59.4
62Mitch Sackett1222:15.407:09.7
65Dustin Swanick1123:33.007:34.8

#10 Durand : 254
PLNameGRTimePace
36Dave Orr1119:24.406:14.6
40Phil Demeter1119:43.006:20.8
54Nick White1121:06.506:47.5
60Joe Orr021:41.206:58.7
64Dave Green1022:57.807:23.2

INC Atherton
PLNameGRTimePace
0Chris Andritsis1218:49.106:03.4
0Brandon Carswell1020:56.706:44.2

INC Beecher
PLNameGRTimePace
0Josh Moore1116:51.305:25.4
0Nicholas Hill1217:59.505:47.3
0Antonio Aikins920:11.206:29.8
0Rodrick Richardson1220:48.706:41.7

INC Montrose
PLNameGRTimePace
0Jerry Reeves1219:49.706:22.7
0Ryan Marcou1220:47.106:41.4

Individual Finish Results
OV - Overall Place TF - Team Points

OVTFNameGRSchoolTimePace
11Justin Perez12Powers15:42.105:03.2
22Steve Cuttitia12Powers16:07.605:11.2
31Joe Whitman11Davison16:19.705:15.1
42Jarren Pierson11Davison16:28.005:18.0
53Scott Lalonde12Davison16:30.805:18.6
63Leo Foley12Powers16:32.505:19.3
74Jason Schoener10Grand Blanc16:34.505:19.9
85Ed Courtney12Swartz Creek16:40.405:21.9
96Matt Edwards12Grand Blanc16:42.905:22.5
107Dorice Cunning11Flint Central16:48.005:24.4
110Josh Moore11Beecher16:51.305:25.4
128Chris Jordan12Carman-Ainsworth16:51.905:25.4
139Jerimiah Webster11Grand Blanc16:55.305:26.7
1410Zach Gunneson12Swartz Creek16:57.605:27.3
150Ramon Brurisou12Flint Northern17:00.905:28.3
1611Joel Conn10Grand Blanc17:01.805:28.6
1712Ben Dickie12Grand Blanc17:09.905:31.2
184Ryan Tripp11Goodrich17:12.905:32.2
1913Nick Gatlin11Swartz Creek17:13.305:32.5
205Dave Hough12Byron17:22.005:35.4
2114Andy Jones11Kearsley17:22.405:35.4
226Jessie Gould9Powers17:25.105:36.3
237Kyle Pennell10Powers17:25.905:36.3
248Josh Hubbard10Linden17:26.905:36.7
2515Tim Dubovsky10Carman-Ainsworth17:29.805:37.6
269Ryan Foy12Goodrich17:31.405:38.3
2716Shaun Chadwick10Carman-Ainsworth17:33.205:38.9
2810Michael Cushman12Powers17:35.505:39.6
2917Kevin Malcolm0Clio17:38.005:40.5
3018Andy Luea11Grand Blanc17:42.605:41.8
3119Erik Huffman9Swartz Creek17:44.105:42.5
3211Jason Visser12Lake Fenton17:46.105:43.1
3320Luke Hays10Flushing17:48.505:43.7
3412Chad Coe12Linden17:49.705:44.1
3521Mike George12Carman-Ainsworth17:50.305:44.4
3622Rob Schwerin12Kearsley17:51.405:44.7
3713Justin Best11Genesee17:51.705:44.7
3823Brian Donaldson12Swartz Creek17:53.305:45.3
3924Brandon Bell0Flint S.W. Academy17:54.805:45.7
4025Keith Hopkins12Kearsley17:56.005:46.3
4126D’ondra Burkett11Flint Central17:56.505:46.3
4214Mitch Wood11Mt. Morris17:57.205:46.6
4327Tony Hill9Davison17:57.905:46.6
4428Bryan Parker10Davison17:59.005:47.3
450Nicholas Hill12Beecher17:59.505:47.3
4615Mike Goldsworthy11Linden18:00.105:47.6
4729Rob Tabbert0Clio18:03.305:48.6
4816David George12Linden18:05.605:49.2
4917Jack Brown11Goodrich18:07.805:49.9
5030Jon Steinhoff9Grand Blanc18:10.105:50.8
5118Doug Gossiaux12Goodrich18:13.405:51.8
5219Matt Cuttitia10Powers18:13.905:51.8
5331Will Garcia10Kearsley18:14.205:52.1
5432Coby Carpentier10Kearsley18:14.705:52.1
5533Chad Roush10Davison18:16.305:52.8
5634Gene Leverette10Carman-Ainsworth18:18.205:53.4
5735Matt Crimm9Carman-Ainsworth18:18.605:53.4
5836Michael Christo0Flint S.W. Academy18:19.405:53.7
5920Nick McLubbin10Fenton18:20.105:54.0
6037John Boerger10Flushing18:20.805:54.0
6121Stan Dimich12Mt. Morris18:23.505:55.0
6222Jay Gillett11Byron18:25.305:55.6
6338Chad Hope12Davison18:27.305:56.3
6423Randy Buttrum10Byron18:28.605:56.6
6524Brian Kettler10Lake Fenton18:35.705:58.9
6639Adam McEwen11Kearsley18:37.705:59.5
6740Steve Schultz12Swartz Creek18:38.405:59.8
6841Rocco Ruggirell0Flint S.W. Academy18:44.906:01.8
6925J.D. Yerkes11Lakeville18:46.106:02.4
7042Duane Ward10Flint Central18:47.606:02.7
7143Jason Boston12Flint Central18:48.806:03.1
720Chris Andritsis12Atherton18:49.106:03.4
7344Duke Hope12Swartz Creek18:49.906:03.4
7445Cam Corder0Clio18:51.006:04.0
7546Nate Ward0Clio18:51.506:04.0
7626Kyle Fender11Genesee18:55.006:05.3
7747Ryan Miller12Carman-Ainsworth18:56.406:05.6
7827Nick Oertel10Goodrich19:01.306:07.2
7928Garrett Stewart11Genesee19:01.706:07.2
8029Derek DeRossett11Lakeville19:04.406:08.2
8130Tommy Ralston9Fenton19:06.206:08.8
8248Mike Bills11Flushing19:12.406:10.8
8331Matti Holtmann12Genesee19:17.706:12.4
8432Nik Pipitone10Mt. Morris19:18.806:12.7
8533Tom Ruddy10Lake Fenton19:19.706:13.0
8634Mitchell Abbey12Lake Fenton19:20.906:13.4
8735Steve Atkinson12Fenton19:21.806:13.7
8849Chris McGee0Clio19:22.006:14.0
8950Tim Lewis11Flint Central19:22.606:14.0
9036Dave Orr11Durand19:24.406:14.6
910Dennis Thames12Flint Northern19:25.506:15.0
9251Jeff McGarry11Flushing19:33.006:17.5
9337Kevin DeVoe12Lake Fenton19:38.606:19.1
9438Derek Vowell9Lake Fenton19:39.006:19.5
9539Nate Darling11Byron19:41.606:20.1
9640Phil Demeter11Durand19:43.006:20.8
9741Dan Clark10Linden19:48.306:22.4
980Jerry Reeves12Montrose19:49.706:22.7
9942David Buchanan9Fenton19:50.706:23.0
10052Mike Scully0Clio19:52.406:23.6
10153Steve Belk11Flint Central19:53.806:24.0
10243Ben Hebekeuser10Lakeville19:58.806:25.6
10344Bryan Adams11Byron19:59.406:25.9
10445Tommy Wielinowski9Fenton20:03.806:27.2
10546Lee Ganske10Lake Fenton20:04.706:27.5
1060Antonio Aikins9Beecher20:11.206:29.8
10747Nick Ierland11Goodrich20:16.906:31.4
10848Blake Struck11Genesee20:17.806:31.7
10954Ryan Navarre10Kearsley20:20.906:32.7
11049Nate Parsell12Linden20:24.106:33.9
11150William Brown9Lakeville20:26.706:34.6
11255Kevin Bow10Flushing20:34.506:37.2
11351Chris Conway11Genesee20:41.806:39.4
1140Ryan Marcou12Montrose20:47.106:41.4
1150Rodrick Richardson12Beecher20:48.706:41.7
11652Jake Dimich11Mt. Morris20:52.806:43.0
11753Bill Sullivan10Linden20:53.806:43.3
11856Eric Anderson0Clio20:54.406:43.6
1190Brandon Carswell10Atherton20:56.706:44.2
12057Ryan Bluhm11Flushing21:03.506:46.5
12154Nick White11Durand21:06.506:47.5
12255Ryan Woodward11Genesee21:08.806:48.1
12356Shawn McWilliams10Fenton21:10.706:48.8
12457Alex Briggs10Mt. Morris21:13.906:49.7
12558Bobby Shumaker9Fenton21:14.606:50.0
1260Brian Larkin10Flint Northern21:16.706:50.7
12759Mark Rossman11Goodrich21:30.206:55.2
12860Joe Orr0Durand21:41.206:58.7
12961Greg McDowell9Lakeville21:43.106:59.4
1300Raphael Hatter12Flint Northern22:01.407:05.2
13158Steve Bank9Flint S.W. Academy22:05.707:06.5
13259Matt Twine9Flint S.W. Academy22:14.707:09.4
13362Mitch Sackett12Lakeville22:15.407:09.7
13463Stu Billey10Mt. Morris22:38.007:17.1
13564Dave Green10Durand22:57.807:23.2
13665Dustin Swanick11Lakeville23:33.007:34.8
13766Nate Gillett9Byron24:06.307:45.4
13860Gaius johnson0Flint S.W. Academy24:28.907:52.5
Click here to email comments.