Make your own free website on Tripod.com

1999 Class A Boys Regional #8 Results
October 30, 1999
IMA Brookwood Golf Course
[Teams][Individuals]


Team Standings for Region #8 Boys
1Midland123
2Alpena124
3Midland-H.H.Dow129
4Davison142
5Swartz Creek144
6Auburn-Bay City Western148
7Flint-Carman-Ainsworth159
8Flint-Central168
9Flint-Kearsley172
10St. Johns263
11Lapeer East279
12Clio320
13Owosso349
14Flushing354
15Saginaw-Arthur Hill396
16Saginaw-Heritage465
17Bay City-Central468
18Lapeer West496
INCFlint-Northern
INCFlint-Northwestern
INCSaginaw

Results by Team
Team Scoring Shown

Team Results for Region #8 Boys
#1 Midland : 123
PLNameGRTimePace
9Nick Everett1117:03.105:29.3
17Robert Trzcinski1117:26.705:36.7
26Michael Pennock1117:45.205:42.8
31Jason Trzcinski917:51.605:44.7
40Steve Gondek1218:02.405:48.2
57Tomislav Ladika1118:25.805:55.6
58Aaron Richard1218:26.605:56.0

#2 Alpena : 124
PLNameGRTimePace
13Donald Mahler1217:16.305:33.4
24Matt Boyk1217:42.105:41.8
25Dan Quaine1117:44.805:42.5
27Adam Borchert1117:46.305:43.1
35Chad Kaiser1117:56.405:46.3
37Lyle Schultz1218:00.205:47.6
53Nick Suszek1218:21.405:54.4

#3 Midland-H.H.Dow : 129
PLNameGRTimePace
2Luke Mortensen1216:12.105:12.8
16Karl Merrick1117:26.205:36.7
21David Yanacek1017:39.905:40.8
39Robert Bischoff1218:01.505:47.9
51Darin Coveart1118:17.905:53.1
61Jared Root1218:28.305:56.6
65Chris LaFlure1218:41.006:00.8

#4 Davison : 142
PLNameGRTimePace
3Joe Whitman1116:32.105:19.3
4Scott LaLonde1216:38.605:21.2
28Jarren Pierson1117:46.805:43.1
45Bryan Parker1018:14.005:52.1
62Tony Hill918:28.605:56.6
69Chad Roush1018:50.006:03.7
78Ben Heddy919:33.806:17.5

#5 Swartz Creek : 144
PLNameGRTimePace
5Ed Courtney1216:41.305:22.2
8Nick Gatlin1116:58.805:27.6
33Zach Gunneson1217:52.605:45.0
43Brian Donaldson1218:09.705:50.5
55Steve Shultz1218:23.105:55.0
67Eric Huffman918:45.306:02.1
85Mike Nowak1119:39.506:19.5

#6 Auburn-Bay City Western : 148
PLNameGRTimePace
6Rob Samborn1216:46.705:23.8
11Enoch Green1217:11.805:31.8
14George Phillips1117:18.705:34.1
49Ron Green918:17.105:53.1
68Steve Duch1218:49.406:03.4
72Kirk Williams919:09.706:09.8
90Jason Erickson1119:55.906:24.6

#7 Flint-Carman-Ainsworth : 159
PLNameGRTimePace
18Chris Jordan1217:30.105:37.9
23Tim Dubovsky1017:41.105:41.5
34Mike George1217:52.905:45.0
36Shaun Chadwick1017:58.805:47.0
48Matt Crimm918:16.705:52.8
56Ryan Miller1218:24.405:55.3
74Kyle Allison919:24.406:14.6

#8 Flint-Central : 168
PLNameGRTimePace
7Dorice Cunning1116:48.205:24.4
12Marcus Chamberlain1117:12.505:32.2
47Joshua Counelius1018:15.705:52.4
50D'Ondra Burkett1118:17.505:53.1
52Duane Ward1018:18.905:53.4
59Jason Boston1218:27.405:56.3
80Tim Lewis1119:36.106:18.5

#9 Flint-Kearsley : 172
PLNameGRTimePace
10Will Garcia1017:04.905:29.6
30Keith Hopkins1217:50.305:44.4
32Andy Jones1117:52.005:45.0
46Rob Schwerin1218:15.105:52.4
54Coby Carpentier1018:22.605:54.7
83Joshua Missitti919:37.706:18.8
97Ryan Navarre1020:33.306:36.8

#10 St. Johns : 263
PLNameGRTimePace
20Ron Garberson1217:37.805:40.2
42Paul Wrzesinski1118:08.705:50.2
44Dan Kelly1118:10.405:50.8
66Tyler King1218:42.506:01.1
91James Sills1220:00.906:26.2
110Mike Boetger1121:23.106:52.9
111Bill Ball1221:26.306:53.9

#11 Lapeer East : 279
PLNameGRTimePace
1Kyle Korpalski1216:01.105:09.3
29Chris Weber1017:47.505:43.4
41Adam June1218:03.305:48.6
102Todd Owen1020:45.306:40.7
106Jason Buxenstein1121:12.406:49.4
119Joe Niederhauser1123:45.607:38.6
120Nick Nickolas924:43.007:57.3

#12 Clio : 320
PLNameGRTimePace
15Kevin Malcolm1117:19.305:34.4
64Nate Ward918:37.105:59.5
71Chris McGee1119:01.906:07.2
84Eric Anderson1119:38.606:19.1
86Cam Corder1119:41.206:20.1
89Paul Crow1119:50.106:23.0
100Anthony Pendergrass1220:40.406:39.1

#13 Owosso : 349
PLNameGRTimePace
38Chris Rohde1118:00.805:47.6
63David St.Louis1018:29.105:56.9
70Jarrod Morrice1118:59.106:06.6
82Steve Ostipow1219:37.406:18.8
96Josh Atkinson1220:28.006:35.2
103Ryan Tait1220:57.006:44.6

#14 Flushing : 354
PLNameGRTimePace
19Luke Hays1017:32.005:38.6
60John Boerger1018:27.905:56.3
81Jeff McGarry1119:36.706:18.5
93Kevin Bow1020:14.906:30.7
101Ryan Bluhm1120:42.306:39.7
108Luke Petherbridge921:19.006:51.7
115Steve Bills922:13.007:09.0

#15 Saginaw-Arthur Hill : 396
PLNameGRTimePace
22Kevin Erskine917:40.405:41.2
76Gilbert Merino919:27.606:15.6
88Carlon Carter1119:48.306:22.4
94Kenyama Sharper1220:19.306:32.3
116Ian Bugengke922:24.707:12.6

#16 Saginaw-Heritage : 465
PLNameGRTimePace
73Armon Mahajerin1019:22.806:14.0
79Kapil Kella1019:34.606:17.9
99Tyler Green920:38.506:38.5
105Tony Meyer1021:03.806:46.5
109Brian Kross1121:21.406:52.3
113Nick Fechter1121:39.606:58.1
114Jeff Montagne1221:58.707:04.2

#17 Bay City-Central : 468
PLNameGRTimePace
75Keith Bukowski1119:27.106:15.6
77Joe Keech1119:30.206:16.6
92Kyle Pero920:07.406:28.5
107Andrew Witucki1121:13.206:49.7
117Brian Livingston1222:30.607:14.5

#18 Lapeer West : 496
PLNameGRTimePace
87Joe Burtch1119:47.506:22.0
95Jon Noll920:21.006:33.0
98Tom Elliott1120:34.806:37.2
104Chris McArthur1121:00.406:45.5
112Dave Barr1121:35.306:56.8
118John Jackowski923:04.007:25.4

INC Flint-Northern
PLNameGRTimePace
0Ramon Brunson1216:51.705:25.4
0Jaquan Hart1119:19.506:13.0
0Demetrius Guise1221:49.107:01.3

INC Flint-Northwestern
PLNameGRTimePace

INC Saginaw
PLNameGRTimePace

Individual Finish Results
OV - Overall Place TF - Team Points

OVTFNameGRSchoolTimePace
11Kyle Korpalski12Lapeer East16:01.105:09.3
22Luke Mortensen12Midland-H.H.Dow16:12.105:12.8
33Joe Whitman11Davison16:32.105:19.3
44Scott LaLonde12Davison16:38.605:21.2
55Ed Courtney12Swartz Creek16:41.305:22.2
66Rob Samborn12Auburn-Bay City Western16:46.705:23.8
77Dorice Cunning11Flint-Central16:48.205:24.4
80Ramon Brunson12Flint-Northern16:51.705:25.4
98Nick Gatlin11Swartz Creek16:58.805:27.6
109Nick Everett11Midland17:03.105:29.3
1110Will Garcia10Flint-Kearsley17:04.905:29.6
1211Enoch Green12Auburn-Bay City Western17:11.805:31.8
1312Marcus Chamberlain11Flint-Central17:12.505:32.2
1413Donald Mahler12Alpena17:16.305:33.4
1514George Phillips11Auburn-Bay City Western17:18.705:34.1
1615Kevin Malcolm11Clio17:19.305:34.4
1716Karl Merrick11Midland-H.H.Dow17:26.205:36.7
1817Robert Trzcinski11Midland17:26.705:36.7
1918Chris Jordan12Flint-Carman-Ainsworth17:30.105:37.9
2019Luke Hays10Flushing17:32.005:38.6
2120Ron Garberson12St. Johns17:37.805:40.2
2221David Yanacek10Midland-H.H.Dow17:39.905:40.8
2322Kevin Erskine9Saginaw-Arthur Hill17:40.405:41.2
2423Tim Dubovsky10Flint-Carman-Ainsworth17:41.105:41.5
2524Matt Boyk12Alpena17:42.105:41.8
2625Dan Quaine11Alpena17:44.805:42.5
2726Michael Pennock11Midland17:45.205:42.8
2827Adam Borchert11Alpena17:46.305:43.1
2928Jarren Pierson11Davison17:46.805:43.1
3029Chris Weber10Lapeer East17:47.505:43.4
3130Keith Hopkins12Flint-Kearsley17:50.305:44.4
3231Jason Trzcinski9Midland17:51.605:44.7
3332Andy Jones11Flint-Kearsley17:52.005:45.0
3433Zach Gunneson12Swartz Creek17:52.605:45.0
3534Mike George12Flint-Carman-Ainsworth17:52.905:45.0
3635Chad Kaiser11Alpena17:56.405:46.3
3736Shaun Chadwick10Flint-Carman-Ainsworth17:58.805:47.0
3837Lyle Schultz12Alpena18:00.205:47.6
3938Chris Rohde11Owosso18:00.805:47.6
4039Robert Bischoff12Midland-H.H.Dow18:01.505:47.9
4140Steve Gondek12Midland18:02.405:48.2
4241Adam June12Lapeer East18:03.305:48.6
4342Paul Wrzesinski11St. Johns18:08.705:50.2
4443Brian Donaldson12Swartz Creek18:09.705:50.5
4544Dan Kelly11St. Johns18:10.405:50.8
4645Bryan Parker10Davison18:14.005:52.1
4746Rob Schwerin12Flint-Kearsley18:15.105:52.4
4847Joshua Counelius10Flint-Central18:15.705:52.4
4948Matt Crimm9Flint-Carman-Ainsworth18:16.705:52.8
5049Ron Green9Auburn-Bay City Western18:17.105:53.1
5150D'Ondra Burkett11Flint-Central18:17.505:53.1
5251Darin Coveart11Midland-H.H.Dow18:17.905:53.1
5352Duane Ward10Flint-Central18:18.905:53.4
5453Nick Suszek12Alpena18:21.405:54.4
5554Coby Carpentier10Flint-Kearsley18:22.605:54.7
5655Steve Shultz12Swartz Creek18:23.105:55.0
5756Ryan Miller12Flint-Carman-Ainsworth18:24.405:55.3
5857Tomislav Ladika11Midland18:25.805:55.6
5958Aaron Richard12Midland18:26.605:56.0
6059Jason Boston12Flint-Central18:27.405:56.3
6160John Boerger10Flushing18:27.905:56.3
6261Jared Root12Midland-H.H.Dow18:28.305:56.6
6362Tony Hill9Davison18:28.605:56.6
6463David St.Louis10Owosso18:29.105:56.9
6564Nate Ward9Clio18:37.105:59.5
6665Chris LaFlure12Midland-H.H.Dow18:41.006:00.8
6766Tyler King12St. Johns18:42.506:01.1
6867Eric Huffman9Swartz Creek18:45.306:02.1
6968Steve Duch12Auburn-Bay City Western18:49.406:03.4
7069Chad Roush10Davison18:50.006:03.7
7170Jarrod Morrice11Owosso18:59.106:06.6
7271Chris McGee11Clio19:01.906:07.2
7372Kirk Williams9Auburn-Bay City Western19:09.706:09.8
740Jaquan Hart11Flint-Northern19:19.506:13.0
7573Armon Mahajerin10Saginaw-Heritage19:22.806:14.0
7674Kyle Allison9Flint-Carman-Ainsworth19:24.406:14.6
7775Keith Bukowski11Bay City-Central19:27.106:15.6
7876Gilbert Merino9Saginaw-Arthur Hill19:27.606:15.6
7977Joe Keech11Bay City-Central19:30.206:16.6
8078Ben Heddy9Davison19:33.806:17.5
8179Kapil Kella10Saginaw-Heritage19:34.606:17.9
8280Tim Lewis11Flint-Central19:36.106:18.5
8381Jeff McGarry11Flushing19:36.706:18.5
8482Steve Ostipow12Owosso19:37.406:18.8
8583Joshua Missitti9Flint-Kearsley19:37.706:18.8
8684Eric Anderson11Clio19:38.606:19.1
8785Mike Nowak11Swartz Creek19:39.506:19.5
8886Cam Corder11Clio19:41.206:20.1
8987Joe Burtch11Lapeer West19:47.506:22.0
9088Carlon Carter11Saginaw-Arthur Hill19:48.306:22.4
9189Paul Crow11Clio19:50.106:23.0
9290Jason Erickson11Auburn-Bay City Western19:55.906:24.6
9391James Sills12St. Johns20:00.906:26.2
9492Kyle Pero9Bay City-Central20:07.406:28.5
9593Kevin Bow10Flushing20:14.906:30.7
9694Kenyama Sharper12Saginaw-Arthur Hill20:19.306:32.3
9795Jon Noll9Lapeer West20:21.006:33.0
9896Josh Atkinson12Owosso20:28.006:35.2
9997Ryan Navarre10Flint-Kearsley20:33.306:36.8
10098Tom Elliott11Lapeer West20:34.806:37.2
10199Tyler Green9Saginaw-Heritage20:38.506:38.5
102100Anthony Pendergrass12Clio20:40.406:39.1
103101Ryan Bluhm11Flushing20:42.306:39.7
104102Todd Owen10Lapeer East20:45.306:40.7
105103Ryan Tait12Owosso20:57.006:44.6
106104Chris McArthur11Lapeer West21:00.406:45.5
107105Tony Meyer10Saginaw-Heritage21:03.806:46.5
108106Jason Buxenstein11Lapeer East21:12.406:49.4
109107Andrew Witucki11Bay City-Central21:13.206:49.7
110108Luke Petherbridge9Flushing21:19.006:51.7
111109Brian Kross11Saginaw-Heritage21:21.406:52.3
112110Mike Boetger11St. Johns21:23.106:52.9
113111Bill Ball12St. Johns21:26.306:53.9
114112Dave Barr11Lapeer West21:35.306:56.8
115113Nick Fechter11Saginaw-Heritage21:39.606:58.1
1160Demetrius Guise12Flint-Northern21:49.107:01.3
117114Jeff Montagne12Saginaw-Heritage21:58.707:04.2
118115Steve Bills9Flushing22:13.007:09.0
119116Ian Bugengke9Saginaw-Arthur Hill22:24.707:12.6
120117Brian Livingston12Bay City-Central22:30.607:14.5
121118John Jackowski9Lapeer West23:04.007:25.4
122119Joe Niederhauser11Lapeer East23:45.607:38.6
123120Nick Nickolas9Lapeer East24:43.007:57.3
Results on the Web - http://harrier.homepage.com
Email: awmurphy@hotmail.com