Make your own free website on Tripod.com

NJCAA Region XII Cross Country Meet Results
October 29, 1999

Grand Woods Park, Lansing, Michigan
[Teams][Individuals]


Team Standings for Region XII Men

1 Lansing 15
2 Mott 81
3 Cuyahoga 85
4 Macomb 104
5 Vincennes 121
6 Columbus State 132
7 Alpena 184
INC Oakland

Results by Team
Team Scoring Shown

Team Results for Region XII Men
#1 Lansing : 15

PL Name Time Pace
1 Andy Carling 26:21.0 05:18.8
2 Trevor McGinn 26:32.0 05:21.0
3 Rob Block 26:44.0 05:23.4
4 Doug Harger 26:53.0 05:25.2
5 Todd St. Clair 26:59.0 05:26.4
10 Zeke Cooley 27:38.0 05:34.3
11 Corey Kellicut 27:39.0 05:34.5
0 Josh Wittenbach 28:05.0 05:39.7
0 Roger Dunham 28:33.0 05:45.4
0 Pat Wehrman 29:19.0 05:54.6
0 Jason Smith 29:45.0 05:59.9
0 Michael Tiffany 30:13.0 06:05.5
0 Dave Hart 32:14.0 06:29.9
0 Tom Brown 33:41.0 06:47.5


#2 Mott : 81

PL Name Time Pace
12 Kenny Baxendale 27:46.0 05:35.9
13 Aaron Waclawski 27:50.0 05:36.7
14 Ed Kramer 28:10.0 05:40.7
20 John Hyrman 29:04.0 05:51.6
22 Josh Klein 29:11.0 05:53.0
27 Ken Zimmerman 29:51.0 06:01.1
31 Jason Rice 30:52.0 06:13.4


#3 Cuyahoga : 85

PL Name Time Pace
8 Rick Bement 27:18.0 05:30.2
16 Ryan Knight 28:49.0 05:48.6
17 Dave Rybicki 28:53.0 05:49.4
21 Steve Frenchik 29:11.0 05:53.0
23 Ryan Henton 29:30.0 05:56.9
28 Chris Flack 30:14.0 06:05.7
32 Mike Sanford 31:00.0 06:15.0


#4 Macomb : 104

PL Name Time Pace
6 Rick Hornbaker 27:10.0 05:28.6
7 Neil Smith 27:17.0 05:30.0
15 Billy Van Vianan 28:26.0 05:44.0
37 Alan Doneth 34:31.0 06:57.5
39 Chris Laux 35:21.0 07:07.6


#5 Vincennes : 121

PL Name Time Pace
9 Phillip Flamion 27:35.0 05:33.7
18 Eli Smith 28:53.0 05:49.4
26 Josh Radabaugh 29:40.0 05:58.9
33 Alonzo Booker 31:14.0 06:17.8
35 Terry Bontrager 32:56.0 06:38.4


#6 Columbus State : 132

PL Name Time Pace
19 Tim Held 28:57.0 05:50.2
24 John Lynch 29:37.0 05:58.3
25 Justin Davis 29:37.0 05:58.3
30 Tom Reaper 30:26.0 06:08.1
34 John Kruse 31:53.0 06:25.7


#7 Alpena : 184

PL Name Time Pace
29 Mike Kenney 30:17.0 06:06.3
36 Dan Merriam 32:59.0 06:39.0
38 Travis Montie 35:06.0 07:04.6
40 Michael Sowders 36:57.0 07:27.0
41 Chris Gapske 43:40.0 08:48.2


INC Oakland

PL Name Time Pace
0 Eric Wroblewski 30:23.0 06:07.5
0 Chris Bergman 30:57.0 06:14.4

Individual Finish Results
OV - Overall Place TF - Team Points

OV TF Name School Time Pace
1 1 Andy Carling Lansing 26:21.0 05:18.8
2 2 Trevor McGinn Lansing 26:32.0 05:21.0
3 3 Rob Block Lansing 26:44.0 05:23.4
4 4 Doug Harger Lansing 26:53.0 05:25.2
5 5 Todd St. Clair Lansing 26:59.0 05:26.4
6 6 Rick Hornbaker Macomb 27:10.0 05:28.6
7 7 Neil Smith Macomb 27:17.0 05:30.0
8 8 Rick Bement Cuyahoga 27:18.0 05:30.2
9 9 Phillip Flamion Vincennes 27:35.0 05:33.7
10 10 Zeke Cooley Lansing 27:38.0 05:34.3
11 11 Corey Kellicut Lansing 27:39.0 05:34.5
12 12 Kenny Baxendale Mott 27:46.0 05:35.9
13 13 Aaron Waclawski Mott 27:50.0 05:36.7
14 0 Josh Wittenbach Lansing 28:05.0 05:39.7
15 14 Ed Kramer Mott 28:10.0 05:40.7
16 15 Billy Van Vianan Macomb 28:26.0 05:44.0
17 0 Roger Dunham Lansing 28:33.0 05:45.4
18 16 Ryan Knight Cuyahoga 28:49.0 05:48.6
19 17 Dave Rybicki Cuyahoga 28:53.0 05:49.4
20 18 Eli Smith Vincennes 28:53.0 05:49.4
21 19 Tim Held Columbus State 28:57.0 05:50.2
22 20 John Hyrman Mott 29:04.0 05:51.6
23 21 Steve Frenchik Cuyahoga 29:11.0 05:53.0
24 22 Josh Klein Mott 29:11.0 05:53.0
25 0 Pat Wehrman Lansing 29:19.0 05:54.6
26 23 Ryan Henton Cuyahoga 29:30.0 05:56.9
27 24 John Lynch Columbus State 29:37.0 05:58.3
28 25 Justin Davis Columbus State 29:37.0 05:58.3
29 26 Josh Radabaugh Vincennes 29:40.0 05:58.9
30 0 Jason Smith Lansing 29:45.0 05:59.9
31 27 Ken Zimmerman Mott 29:51.0 06:01.1
32 0 Michael Tiffany Lansing 30:13.0 06:05.5
33 28 Chris Flack Cuyahoga 30:14.0 06:05.7
34 29 Mike Kenney Alpena 30:17.0 06:06.3
35 0 Eric Wroblewski Oakland 30:23.0 06:07.5
36 30 Tom Reaper Columbus State 30:26.0 06:08.1
37 31 Jason Rice Mott 30:52.0 06:13.4
38 0 Chris Bergman Oakland 30:57.0 06:14.4
39 32 Mike Sanford Cuyahoga 31:00.0 06:15.0
40 33 Alonzo Booker Vincennes 31:14.0 06:17.8
41 34 John Kruse Columbus State 31:53.0 06:25.7
42 0 Dave Hart Lansing 32:14.0 06:29.9
43 35 Terry Bontrager Vincennes 32:56.0 06:38.4
44 36 Dan Merriam Alpena 32:59.0 06:39.0
45 0 Tom Brown Lansing 33:41.0 06:47.5
46 37 Alan Doneth Macomb 34:31.0 06:57.5
47 38 Travis Montie Alpena 35:06.0 07:04.6
48 39 Chris Laux Macomb 35:21.0 07:07.6
49 40 Michael Sowders Alpena 36:57.0 07:27.0
50 41 Chris Gapske Alpena 43:40.0 08:48.2

Results on the Web - http://harrier.homepage.com
Email:
awmurphy@hotmail.com