Make your own free website on Tripod.com

NJCAA Region XII Cross Country Meet Results
October 29, 1999

Grand Woods Park, Lansing, Michigan
[Teams][Individuals]


Team Standings for Region XII Women

1 Lansing 19
2 Cuyahoga 45
3 Schoolcraft 69
4 Oakland 89
INC Columbus State
INC Macomb
INC Vincennes

Results by Team
Team Scoring Shown

Team Results for Region XII Women
#1 Lansing : 19

PL Name Time Pace
1 Kaycie Hinkle 19:27.0 06:15.6
2 Candi Mason 19:59.0 06:25.9
3 Kendra Horstman 20:07.0 06:28.5
6 Barb Kraus 20:19.0 06:32.3
7 Heidi Eberly 20:21.0 06:33.0
17 Rebecca Smith 22:09.0 07:07.7
19 Lori Smith 22:54.0 07:22.2


#2 Cuyahoga : 45

PL Name Time Pace
4 Rachael Muniak 20:11.0 06:29.8
8 Tracy Supp 20:30.0 06:35.9
9 Katie Shoaff 20:32.0 06:36.5
10 Tanya Truitt 20:33.0 06:36.8
14 Mary Magovich 20:50.0 06:42.3
24 Colleen Hruska 25:32.0 08:13.1


#3 Schoolcraft : 69

PL Name Time Pace
11 Dawn Daniels 20:34.0 06:37.2
12 Jenny Duncan 20:47.0 06:41.4
13 Jenny Furlong 20:49.0 06:42.0
15 Mandi Davis 21:49.0 07:01.3
18 Katie Chonacas 22:19.0 07:11.0
20 Lindsay Para 23:05.0 07:25.8
23 Kristin Switalski 24:27.0 07:52.2


#4 Oakland : 89

PL Name Time Pace
5 Shelly Vickery 20:12.0 06:30.1
16 Emily Hogan 21:56.0 07:03.6
21 Sara Wesa 23:08.0 07:26.7
22 Christine Noordstrom 24:09.0 07:46.4
25 Angela Tiberia 25:52.0 08:19.5


INC Columbus State

PL Name Time Pace
0 Susie Herdee 23:19.0 07:30.3
0 Allison Alexander 23:23.0 07:31.6
0 Tricia Coleman 24:53.0 08:00.5


INC Macomb

PL Name Time Pace
0 Lori Turner 23:48.0 07:39.6


INC Vincennes

PL Name Time Pace
0 Lacey Acree 20:27.0 06:34.9
0 Alesha Studer 21:31.0 06:55.5

Individual Finish Results
OV - Overall Place TF - Team Points

OV TF Name School Time Pace
1 1 Kaycie Hinkle Lansing 19:27.0 06:15.6
2 2 Candi Mason Lansing 19:59.0 06:25.9
3 3 Kendra Horstman Lansing 20:07.0 06:28.5
4 4 Rachael Muniak Cuyahoga 20:11.0 06:29.8
5 5 Shelly Vickery Oakland 20:12.0 06:30.1
6 6 Barb Kraus Lansing 20:19.0 06:32.3
7 7 Heidi Eberly Lansing 20:21.0 06:33.0
8 0 Lacey Acree Vincennes 20:27.0 06:34.9
9 8 Tracy Supp Cuyahoga 20:30.0 06:35.9
10 9 Katie Shoaff Cuyahoga 20:32.0 06:36.5
11 10 Tanya Truitt Cuyahoga 20:33.0 06:36.8
12 11 Dawn Daniels Schoolcraft 20:34.0 06:37.2
13 12 Jenny Duncan Schoolcraft 20:47.0 06:41.4
14 13 Jenny Furlong Schoolcraft 20:49.0 06:42.0
15 14 Mary Magovich Cuyahoga 20:50.0 06:42.3
16 0 Alesha Studer Vincennes 21:31.0 06:55.5
17 15 Mandi Davis Schoolcraft 21:49.0 07:01.3
18 16 Emily Hogan Oakland 21:56.0 07:03.6
19 17 Rebecca Smith Lansing 22:09.0 07:07.7
20 18 Katie Chonacas Schoolcraft 22:19.0 07:11.0
21 19 Lori Smith Lansing 22:54.0 07:22.2
22 20 Lindsay Para Schoolcraft 23:05.0 07:25.8
23 21 Sara Wesa Oakland 23:08.0 07:26.7
24 0 Susie Herdee Columbus State 23:19.0 07:30.3
25 0 Allison Alexander Columbus State 23:23.0 07:31.6
26 0 Lori Turner Macomb 23:48.0 07:39.6
27 22 Christine Noordstrom Oakland 24:09.0 07:46.4
28 23 Kristin Switalski Schoolcraft 24:27.0 07:52.2
29 0 Tricia Coleman Columbus State 24:53.0 08:00.5
30 24 Colleen Hruska Cuyahoga 25:32.0 08:13.1
31 25 Angela Tiberia Oakland 25:52.0 08:19.5

Results on the Web - http://harrier.homepage.com
Email:
awmurphy@hotmail.com