Make your own free website on Tripod.com

1999 KVA Championships - JV Results
October 19, 1999

Turkeyville USA
[Teams][Individuals]

Results by Team
Team Scoring Shown

Team Results for KVA JV Boys
#1 Hackett B : 17

PL Name GR Time Pace
1 BJ Dall 12 19:31.0 06:16.9
2 Pat O'Meara 12 19:37.0 06:18.8
3 Peter Cunningham 11 19:40.0 06:19.8
5 Chris Rose 11 19:53.0 06:24.0
6 John Norris 12 20:24.0 06:33.9
7 Justin Levett 10 20:33.0 06:36.8
9 Mike Engelhardt 9 20:48.0 06:41.7
0 Jordy Smith 9 21:29.0 06:54.9
0 Kenny Hagen 9 22:47.0 07:20.0
0 Pete Tomcza 12 22:50.0 07:20.9


#2 Kalamazoo Christian B : 45

PL Name GR Time Pace
4 Tom DeVries 12 19:44.0 06:21.1
8 David Bishop 9 20:46.0 06:41.0
10 Steve Tinholt 10 20:49.0 06:42.0
11 Matt Quemada 11 21:02.0 06:46.2
12 Steve Fischhoff 9 21:50.0 07:01.6
13 Ryan Post 12 22:42.0 07:18.4
14 Paul DeHartigh 12 22:55.0 07:22.5
0 Rick Husted 10 22:58.0 07:23.5


INC Paw Paw B

PL Name GR Time Pace


INC Mattawan B

PL Name GR Time Pace
0 Paul Elwell 12 18:46.0 06:02.4
0 Scott Martin 10 19:26.0 06:15.3
0 Devon Bec 10 20:57.0 06:44.6


INC Delton-Kellogg B

PL Name GR Time Pace
0 Matt Danneffe 9 20:52.0 06:43.0
0 Jad Freeland 10 21:15.0 06:50.4
0 Brandon Newington 12 21:40.0 06:58.4
0 Steve Kenyon 11 22:11.0 07:08.4


Team Results for KVA JV Girls
#1 Kalamazoo Christian G : 28

PL Name GR Time Pace
2 Larae Baker 10 22:29.0 07:14.2
4 Kara Heslinga 12 22:59.0 07:23.8
6 Diana Kamarasi 12 23:10.0 07:27.4
7 Lenee Ligtenburg 12 23:19.0 07:30.3
9 Stephanie Leep 11 23:35.0 07:35.4
10 Kristyn Merkl 9 23:50.0 07:40.3
12 Dana Sowers 11 25:30.0 08:12.4


#2 Hackett G : 28

PL Name GR Time Pace
1 Laruen George 9 22:22.0 07:11.9
3 Rachel Flinn 11 22:48.0 07:20.3
5 Deb Slosberg 10 23:00.0 07:24.2
8 Erin Moore 10 23:33.0 07:34.8
11 Rose Morotti 11 24:53.0 08:00.5
17 Emily Tyle 9 27:42.0 08:54.9


#3 Paw Paw G : 76

PL Name GR Time Pace
13 Kathy Williams 9 25:43.0 08:16.6
14 Julie Fuhrmann 12 25:46.0 08:17.6
15 Amanda Butler 11 26:04.0 08:23.4
16 Laura Anderson 12 26:46.0 08:36.9
18 Kim Vansickl 9 28:09.0 09:03.6


INC Mattawan G

PL Name GR Time Pace
0 Brett Burkey 12 23:31.0 07:34.1
0 Whitney Reiman 12 23:52.0 07:40.9
0 Brooke Payment 12 25:37.0 08:14.7
0 Christy Moore 9 27:32.0 08:51.7


INC Pennfield G

PL Name GR Time Pace
0 Ashley Eubank 10 26:26.0 08:30.5
0 Aimee White 10 26:39.0 08:34.6
0 Danielle Beller 12 29:05.0 09:21.6

Individual Finish Results
OV - Overall Place TF - Team Points

OV TF Name GR School Time Pace
1 0 Paul Elwell 12 Mattawan B 18:46.0 06:02.4
2 0 Scott Martin 10 Mattawan B 19:26.0 06:15.3
3 1 BJ Dall 12 Hackett B 19:31.0 06:16.9
4 2 Pat O'Meara 12 Hackett B 19:37.0 06:18.8
5 3 Peter Cunningham 11 Hackett B 19:40.0 06:19.8
6 4 Tom DeVries 12 Kalamazoo Christian B 19:44.0 06:21.1
7 5 Chris Rose 11 Hackett B 19:53.0 06:24.0
8 6 John Norris 12 Hackett B 20:24.0 06:33.9
9 7 Justin Levett 10 Hackett B 20:33.0 06:36.8
10 8 David Bishop 9 Kalamazoo Christian B 20:46.0 06:41.0
11 9 Mike Engelhardt 9 Hackett B 20:48.0 06:41.7
12 10 Steve Tinholt 10 Kalamazoo Christian B 20:49.0 06:42.0
13 0 Matt Danneffe 9 Delton-Kellogg B 20:52.0 06:43.0
14 0 Devon Bec 10 Mattawan B 20:57.0 06:44.6
15 11 Matt Quemada 11 Kalamazoo Christian B 21:02.0 06:46.2
16 0 Jad Freeland 10 Delton-Kellogg B 21:15.0 06:50.4
17 0 Jordy Smith 9 Hackett B 21:29.0 06:54.9
18 0 Brandon Newington 12 Delton-Kellogg B 21:40.0 06:58.4
19 12 Steve Fischhoff 9 Kalamazoo Christian B 21:50.0 07:01.6
20 0 Steve Kenyon 11 Delton-Kellogg B 22:11.0 07:08.4
21 1 Laruen George 9 Hackett G 22:22.0 07:11.9
22 2 Larae Baker 10 Kalamazoo Christian G 22:29.0 07:14.2
23 13 Ryan Post 12 Kalamazoo Christian B 22:42.0 07:18.4
24 0 Kenny Hagen 9 Hackett B 22:47.0 07:20.0
25 3 Rachel Flinn 11 Hackett G 22:48.0 07:20.3
26 0 Pete Tomcza 12 Hackett B 22:50.0 07:20.9
27 14 Paul DeHartigh 12 Kalamazoo Christian B 22:55.0 07:22.5
28 0 Rick Husted 10 Kalamazoo Christian B 22:58.0 07:23.5
29 4 Kara Heslinga 12 Kalamazoo Christian G 22:59.0 07:23.8
30 5 Deb Slosberg 10 Hackett G 23:00.0 07:24.2
31 6 Diana Kamarasi 12 Kalamazoo Christian G 23:10.0 07:27.4
32 7 Lenee Ligtenburg 12 Kalamazoo Christian G 23:19.0 07:30.3
33 0 Brett Burkey 12 Mattawan G 23:31.0 07:34.1
34 8 Erin Moore 10 Hackett G 23:33.0 07:34.8
35 9 Stephanie Leep 11 Kalamazoo Christian G 23:35.0 07:35.4
36 10 Kristyn Merkl 9 Kalamazoo Christian G 23:50.0 07:40.3
37 0 Whitney Reiman 12 Mattawan G 23:52.0 07:40.9
38 11 Rose Morotti 11 Hackett G 24:53.0 08:00.5
39 12 Dana Sowers 11 Kalamazoo Christian G 25:30.0 08:12.4
40 0 Brooke Payment 12 Mattawan G 25:37.0 08:14.7
41 13 Kathy Williams 9 Paw Paw G 25:43.0 08:16.6
42 14 Julie Fuhrmann 12 Paw Paw G 25:46.0 08:17.6
43 15 Amanda Butler 11 Paw Paw G 26:04.0 08:23.4
44 0 Ashley Eubank 10 Pennfield G 26:26.0 08:30.5
45 0 Aimee White 10 Pennfield G 26:39.0 08:34.6
46 16 Laura Anderson 12 Paw Paw G 26:46.0 08:36.9
47 0 Christy Moore 9 Mattawan G 27:32.0 08:51.7
48 17 Emily Tyle 9 Hackett G 27:42.0 08:54.9
49 18 Kim Vansickl 9 Paw Paw G 28:09.0 09:03.6
50 0 Danielle Beller 12 Pennfield G 29:05.0 09:21.6

Results on the Web - http://harrier.homepage.com
Email:
awmurphy@hotmail.com