Make your own free website on Tripod.com

2000 Greater Flint Cross Country Championships Results
October 6, 2000

Swartz Creek Golf Course
[Teams][Individuals]

Team Standings for All Schools - Girls

1 Powers 34
2 Swartz Creek 39
3 Flushing 76
4 Davison 133
5 Grand Blanc 183
6 Goodrich 188
7 Kearsley 191
8 Lake Fenton 216
9 Linden 265
10 Carman-Ainsworth 286
11 Genesee 307
12 Clio 312
13 Fenton 312
14 Montrose 315


Team Standings for Div I Girls

1 Swartz Creek 22
2 Flushing 42
3 Davison 72
4 Grand Blanc 93
5 Carman-Ainsworth 130


Team Standings for Div II Girls

1 Powers 17
2 Kearsley 63
3 Linden 84
4 Fenton 103
5 Clio 104
INC Mt. Morris
INC Flint Southwestern


Team Standings for Div III Girls

1 Goodrich 31
2 Lake Fenton 42
3 Montrose 71
4 Genesee 75
INC Byron
INC Atherton
INC Durand

Results by Team
Team Scoring Shown

Team Results for Div I Girls
#1 Swartz Creek : 22

PL Name Class Time Pace
1 Erin Stone Sr. 19:54.3 06:24.3
2 Kelly Stone Sr. 20:04.1 06:27.5
3 Tara Hansen So. 20:15.1 06:31.1
6 Bridgette Beeny NA 20:35.1 06:37.5
10 Faith Hyrman NA 20:44.2 06:40.4
19 Samantha Wiens So. 22:07.9 07:07.1
21 Kelly Schmiedeknecht NA 22:24.2 07:12.6


#2 Flushing : 42

PL Name Class Time Pace
4 Marchelle Fuller NA 20:17.4 06:31.7
5 Kelsie Fons NA 20:32.4 06:36.5
7 Lauren Hendry NA 20:39.8 06:38.8
8 Alicia Glover NA 20:43.6 06:40.1
18 Jessica Bentley NA 22:07.1 07:07.1
23 Katie Horvath NA 22:29.4 07:14.2
24 Katie Schrum NA 22:33.2 07:15.5


#3 Davison : 72

PL Name Class Time Pace
11 Lisa Senakiewich NA 21:12.0 06:49.4
12 Melanie Schultz NA 21:16.3 06:50.7
13 Keristen LaBelle NA 21:40.4 06:58.4
14 Lindsay Baker NA 21:44.0 06:59.7
22 Becky Weamer NA 22:24.7 07:12.6
27 Jessica Simon NA 23:11.8 07:27.7
28 Jayme Ponke NA 23:13.3 07:28.3


#4 Grand Blanc : 93

PL Name Class Time Pace
15 Elise Karns NA 21:49.7 07:01.3
16 Michele Wittbrobt NA 21:50.0 07:01.6
17 Kasey Pozniak NA 21:57.2 07:03.9
20 Stacey Pozniak NA 22:08.9 07:07.4
25 Ashley McMurray NA 22:44.6 07:19.0
29 Christine Karns NA 23:20.1 07:30.6
31 Samantha Duberg NA 23:46.6 07:39.0


#5 Carman-Ainsworth : 130

PL Name Class Time Pace
9 Hillary VanDuyne NA 20:44.0 06:40.4
26 Bridget McLin NA 22:57.5 07:23.2
30 Ashley Carter NA 23:35.3 07:35.4
32 Stephanie Turnbull NA 24:04.1 07:44.8
33 Tiffany Johnson NA 26:36.6 08:33.7
34 Breana McLin NA 26:37.0 08:34.0
35 Miki Beauchamp NA 26:46.3 08:36.9


Team Results for Div II Girls
#1 Powers : 17

PL Name Class Time Pace
1 Carolyn Thoma Jr. 19:47.7 06:22.0
2 Ashley Carroll Sr. 19:48.8 06:22.4
3 Katie Smith So. 19:54.7 06:24.3
5 Robin Moliassa Sr. 20:38.7 06:38.5
6 Krista Rose So. 20:56.5 06:44.2
8 Hanna Delorey Sr. 21:32.1 06:55.8
11 Lucy Foley Sr. 21:47.2 07:00.7


#2 Kearsley : 63

PL Name Class Time Pace
7 Amy Parcels Jr. 21:01.8 06:45.9
10 Becky Richardson So. 21:41.2 06:58.7
12 stacey Zafiroff Jr. 21:55.8 07:03.2
16 Megan Pierson Fr. 23:14.1 07:28.7
18 Nichole Benson Sr. 23:25.2 07:32.2
19 sandy Lalonde Sr. 23:29.2 07:33.5
34 Chelsea Kinsbury So. 26:33.2 08:32.7


#3 Linden : 84

PL Name Class Time Pace
4 Rachel Gutierrez Fr. 20:33.6 06:36.8
13 Julie Lukatich Sr. 22:33.6 07:15.5
21 Lauren Simpson Sr. 24:03.8 07:44.4
22 Bionca Espinoza Jr. 24:08.2 07:46.0
24 Liz Marshall So. 25:01.2 08:03.1
27 Jasmine Manche So. 25:20.0 08:09.2
29 Sara Feley Sr. 25:35.8 08:14.0


#4 Fenton : 103

PL Name Class Time Pace
9 Erin Walsh Jr. 21:35.0 06:56.8
17 Caitlin Couture So. 23:24.4 07:31.9
23 Dofia Jonshamre Sr. 24:21.2 07:50.2
26 Jessie Nolley Jr. 25:17.6 08:08.3
28 Lane Amann Jr. 25:20.9 08:09.2
32 Danielle Joseph Fr. 26:00.5 08:22.1
33 Jackie Lepri Jr. 26:23.4 08:29.5


#5 Clio : 104

PL Name Class Time Pace
14 Jenny Chautrar Jr. 22:33.9 07:15.5
15 Sarah White Jr. 22:41.9 07:18.0
20 Becca Turkovics Jr. 23:31.5 07:34.1
25 Amber Dotson So. 25:03.1 08:03.7
30 Sara Tanner So. 25:37.5 08:14.7
31 Melanie Couch Sr. 25:57.4 08:21.1
35 Chelsay Smith Fr. 27:56.6 08:59.4


INC Mt. Morris

PL Name Class Time Pace
0 Tiffany Tyler Fr. 22:22.2 07:11.9
0 Melody Coates So. 23:02.6 07:24.8
0 Jamie Elliot Jr. 23:52.7 07:40.9
0 Stephanie Slately So. 27:37.3 08:53.3


INC Flint Southwestern

PL Name Class Time Pace
0 Charda Chaney NA 24:03.5 07:44.4
0 Jasmine Smith NA 24:07.1 07:45.7
0 Shelanna Scott NA 25:48.2 08:18.2
0 Parris Ward NA 25:48.4 08:18.2


Team Results for Div III Girls
#1 Goodrich : 31

PL Name Class Time Pace
1 Kristen Paulos NA 21:16.6 06:50.7
2 Jessica Staten NA 21:19.4 06:51.7
6 Erin O'Mara NA 21:57.5 07:03.9
10 Aimee Chlebnik NA 22:57.2 07:23.2
12 Kristie Cole NA 23:42.2 07:37.7
18 Amanda Tyner NA 24:40.7 07:56.3
23 Kasey Cornwell NA 25:44.6 08:16.9


#2 Lake Fenton : 42

PL Name Class Time Pace
3 Barbie Balasko NA 21:21.0 06:52.3
5 Nichole Gibson NA 21:40.8 06:58.4
9 Lyn Williams NA 22:45.3 07:19.3
11 Gillian Cady NA 23:12.2 07:28.0
14 Amy Hopper NA 23:55.2 07:41.9
16 Kristy Pearce NA 24:11.3 07:47.0


#3 Montrose : 71

PL Name Class Time Pace
7 Amy Yancho NA 22:21.4 07:11.6
13 Jacqie Diem NA 23:54.8 07:41.5
15 Nichole Swalley NA 24:01.1 07:43.8
17 Jessica Perry NA 24:28.6 07:52.5
19 Kelly Koul NA 24:57.6 08:01.8
25 Kristine Guiles NA 26:32.3 08:32.4
26 Katie Johnson NA 26:46.6 08:36.9


#4 Genesee : 75

PL Name Class Time Pace
4 Ashleigh Ybarra Fr. 21:36.1 06:57.1
8 Celeste Bradford Jr. 22:43.3 07:18.7
20 Janelle Clark Jr. 25:00.2 08:02.8
21 Angie Capuchina Jr. 25:17.1 08:08.3
22 Desirae Delbridge Jr. 25:24.6 08:10.5
24 Jennifer Lucero So. 26:06.5 08:24.0
27 Amanda Simons Jr. 27:16.1 08:46.6


INC Byron

PL Name Class Time Pace
0 Linda Forsland Sr. 23:11.5 07:27.7


INC Atherton

PL Name Class Time Pace
0 Angela Crawford NA 21:45.0 07:00.0
0 Jenny Kulchar NA 22:14.7 07:09.4
0 Melody Eckert NA 25:17.3 08:08.3
0 Haley Ely NA 26:22.4 08:29.2


INC Durand

PL Name Class Time Pace
0 Jessica Dunbar NA 21:21.5 06:52.3
0 Finisher NA 28:55.5 09:18.4

Individual Finish Results
OV - Overall Place / TF - Team Points

OV TF Name Class School Time Pace
1 1 Carolyn Thoma Jr. Powers 19:47.7 06:22.0
2 2 Ashley Carroll Sr. Powers 19:48.8 06:22.4
3 1 Erin Stone Sr. Swartz Creek 19:54.3 06:24.3
4 3 Katie Smith So. Powers 19:54.7 06:24.3
5 2 Kelly Stone Sr. Swartz Creek 20:04.1 06:27.5
6 3 Tara Hansen So. Swartz Creek 20:15.1 06:31.1
7 4 Marchelle Fuller NA Flushing 20:17.4 06:31.7
8 5 Kelsie Fons NA Flushing 20:32.4 06:36.5
9 4 Rachel Gutierrez Fr. Linden 20:33.6 06:36.8
10 6 Bridgette Beeny NA Swartz Creek 20:35.1 06:37.5
11 5 Robin Moliassa Sr. Powers 20:38.7 06:38.5
12 7 Lauren Hendry NA Flushing 20:39.8 06:38.8
13 8 Alicia Glover NA Flushing 20:43.6 06:40.1
14 9 Hillary VanDuyne NA Carman-Ainsworth 20:44.0 06:40.4
15 10 Faith Hyrman NA Swartz Creek 20:44.2 06:40.4
16 6 Krista Rose So. Powers 20:56.5 06:44.2
17 7 Amy Parcels Jr. Kearsley 21:01.8 06:45.9
18 11 Lisa Senakiewich NA Davison 21:12.0 06:49.4
19 12 Melanie Schultz NA Davison 21:16.3 06:50.7
20 1 Kristen Paulos NA Goodrich 21:16.6 06:50.7
21 2 Jessica Staten NA Goodrich 21:19.4 06:51.7
22 3 Barbie Balasko NA Lake Fenton 21:21.0 06:52.3
23 0 Jessica Dunbar NA Durand 21:21.5 06:52.3
24 8 Hanna Delorey Sr. Powers 21:32.1 06:55.8
25 9 Erin Walsh Jr. Fenton 21:35.0 06:56.8
26 4 Ashleigh Ybarra Fr. Genesee 21:36.1 06:57.1
27 13 Keristen LaBelle NA Davison 21:40.4 06:58.4
28 5 Nichole Gibson NA Lake Fenton 21:40.8 06:58.4
29 10 Becky Richardson So. Kearsley 21:41.2 06:58.7
30 14 Lindsay Baker NA Davison 21:44.0 06:59.7
31 0 Angela Crawford NA Atherton 21:45.0 07:00.0
32 11 Lucy Foley Sr. Powers 21:47.2 07:00.7
33 15 Elise Karns NA Grand Blanc 21:49.7 07:01.3
34 16 Michele Wittbrobt NA Grand Blanc 21:50.0 07:01.6
35 12 stacey Zafiroff Jr. Kearsley 21:55.8 07:03.2
36 17 Kasey Pozniak NA Grand Blanc 21:57.2 07:03.9
37 6 Erin O'Mara NA Goodrich 21:57.5 07:03.9
38 18 Jessica Bentley NA Flushing 22:07.1 07:07.1
39 19 Samantha Wiens So. Swartz Creek 22:07.9 07:07.1
40 20 Stacey Pozniak NA Grand Blanc 22:08.9 07:07.4
41 0 Jenny Kulchar NA Atherton 22:14.7 07:09.4
42 7 Amy Yancho NA Montrose 22:21.4 07:11.6
43 0 Tiffany Tyler Fr. Mt. Morris 22:22.2 07:11.9
44 21 Kelly Schmiedeknecht NA Swartz Creek 22:24.2 07:12.6
45 22 Becky Weamer NA Davison 22:24.7 07:12.6
46 23 Katie Horvath NA Flushing 22:29.4 07:14.2
47 24 Katie Schrum NA Flushing 22:33.2 07:15.5
48 13 Julie Lukatich Sr. Linden 22:33.6 07:15.5
49 14 Jenny Chautrar Jr. Clio 22:33.9 07:15.5
50 15 Sarah White Jr. Clio 22:41.9 07:18.0
51 8 Celeste Bradford Jr. Genesee 22:43.3 07:18.7
52 25 Ashley McMurray NA Grand Blanc 22:44.6 07:19.0
53 9 Lyn Williams NA Lake Fenton 22:45.3 07:19.3
54 10 Aimee Chlebnik NA Goodrich 22:57.2 07:23.2
55 26 Bridget McLin NA Carman-Ainsworth 22:57.5 07:23.2
56 0 Melody Coates So. Mt. Morris 23:02.6 07:24.8
57 0 Linda Forsland Sr. Byron 23:11.5 07:27.7
58 27 Jessica Simon NA Davison 23:11.8 07:27.7
59 11 Gillian Cady NA Lake Fenton 23:12.2 07:28.0
60 28 Jayme Ponke NA Davison 23:13.3 07:28.3
61 16 Megan Pierson Fr. Kearsley 23:14.1 07:28.7
62 29 Christine Karns NA Grand Blanc 23:20.1 07:30.6
63 17 Caitlin Couture So. Fenton 23:24.4 07:31.9
64 18 Nichole Benson Sr. Kearsley 23:25.2 07:32.2
65 19 sandy Lalonde Sr. Kearsley 23:29.2 07:33.5
66 20 Becca Turkovics Jr. Clio 23:31.5 07:34.1
67 30 Ashley Carter NA Carman-Ainsworth 23:35.3 07:35.4
68 12 Kristie Cole NA Goodrich 23:42.2 07:37.7
69 31 Samantha Duberg NA Grand Blanc 23:46.6 07:39.0
70 0 Jamie Elliot Jr. Mt. Morris 23:52.7 07:40.9
71 13 Jacqie Diem NA Montrose 23:54.8 07:41.5
72 14 Amy Hopper NA Lake Fenton 23:55.2 07:41.9
73 15 Nichole Swalley NA Montrose 24:01.1 07:43.8
74 0 Charda Chaney NA Flint Southwestern 24:03.5 07:44.4
75 21 Lauren Simpson Sr. Linden 24:03.8 07:44.4
76 32 Stephanie Turnbull NA Carman-Ainsworth 24:04.1 07:44.8
77 0 Jasmine Smith NA Flint Southwestern 24:07.1 07:45.7
78 22 Bionca Espinoza Jr. Linden 24:08.2 07:46.0
79 16 Kristy Pearce NA Lake Fenton 24:11.3 07:47.0
80 23 Dofia Jonshamre Sr. Fenton 24:21.2 07:50.2
81 17 Jessica Perry NA Montrose 24:28.6 07:52.5
82 18 Amanda Tyner NA Goodrich 24:40.7 07:56.3
83 19 Kelly Koul NA Montrose 24:57.6 08:01.8
84 20 Janelle Clark Jr. Genesee 25:00.2 08:02.8
85 24 Liz Marshall So. Linden 25:01.2 08:03.1
86 25 Amber Dotson So. Clio 25:03.1 08:03.7
87 21 Angie Capuchina Jr. Genesee 25:17.1 08:08.3
88 0 Melody Eckert NA Atherton 25:17.3 08:08.3
89 26 Jessie Nolley Jr. Fenton 25:17.6 08:08.3
90 27 Jasmine Manche So. Linden 25:20.0 08:09.2
91 28 Lane Amann Jr. Fenton 25:20.9 08:09.2
92 22 Desirae Delbridge Jr. Genesee 25:24.6 08:10.5
93 29 Sara Feley Sr. Linden 25:35.8 08:14.0
94 30 Sara Tanner So. Clio 25:37.5 08:14.7
95 23 Kasey Cornwell NA Goodrich 25:44.6 08:16.9
96 0 Shelanna Scott NA Flint Southwestern 25:48.2 08:18.2
97 0 Parris Ward NA Flint Southwestern 25:48.4 08:18.2
98 31 Melanie Couch Sr. Clio 25:57.4 08:21.1
99 32 Danielle Joseph Fr. Fenton 26:00.5 08:22.1
100 24 Jennifer Lucero So. Genesee 26:06.5 08:24.0
101 0 Haley Ely NA Atherton 26:22.4 08:29.2
102 33 Jackie Lepri Jr. Fenton 26:23.4 08:29.5
103 25 Kristine Guiles NA Montrose 26:32.3 08:32.4
104 34 Chelsea Kinsbury So. Kearsley 26:33.2 08:32.7
105 33 Tiffany Johnson NA Carman-Ainsworth 26:36.6 08:33.7
106 34 Breana McLin NA Carman-Ainsworth 26:37.0 08:34.0
107 35 Miki Beauchamp NA Carman-Ainsworth 26:46.3 08:36.9
108 26 Katie Johnson NA Montrose 26:46.6 08:36.9
109 27 Amanda Simons Jr. Genesee 27:16.1 08:46.6
110 0 Stephanie Slately So. Mt. Morris 27:37.3 08:53.3
111 35 Chelsay Smith Fr. Clio 27:56.6 08:59.4
112 0 Finisher NA Durand 28:55.5 09:18.4

Home | 2000 | Email