Make your own free website on Tripod.com

2000 Cavalier Classic
Team & Individual Results

Boys Team Results (Girls Below)

Division I - 1. Ann Arbor Huron 102; 2. Grand Blanc 103; 3. Davison 133; 4. Carmen-Ainsworth 185; 5. Clarkston 191; 6. Clio 230; 7. Hartland 231; 8. Flushing 251; 9. Swartz Creek 363; 10. Central 374.

Division II/III - 1. Powers 53; 2. Bath 228; 3. Orchard Lake St. Mary's 260; 4. Lake Fenton 292; 5. Linden 311; 6. Byron 367; 7. Brandon 448; 8. Mt. Morris 472; 9. LakeVille 505. Southwestern Academy had only 4 finishers.

Individual Boys

Place Name School Time
 1.  Joe Whitman  Davison  16:39.79
 2.  Will Boylan-Pett  Bath  16:47.65
 3.  Scott Assenmacher  Hartland  17:12.75
 4.  Jesse Gould  Powers  17:23.22
 5.  Jason Schoener  Grand Blanc  17:29.61
 6.  Joel Conn  Grand Blanc  17:33.99
 7.  Joe Ptak  Powers  17:35.32
 8.  Kyle Pennell  Powers  17:49.61
9.   Mike Hanlon  AA Huron  17:52.13
 10. Paul Vadovich   Linden 17:54.50 
 11. Nabil Daoud   AA Huron  17:57.88
 12.  Matt Cuttitta  Powers  17:58.86
 13.  Kevin Malcolm  Clio  18:04.14
 14.  Eric Huffman  Swartz Creek  18:06.26
 15.  Mark Sitko  Clarkston  18:06.50
 16.  Jarren Pierson  Davison  18:06.86
 17.  Chris Catton Grand Blanc   18:07.86
 18.  Matt Doyle  AA Huron  18:09.19
 19.  Luke Hays  Flushing  18:16.86
 20.  Tim Dubovsky  Carmen- Ainsworth  18:20.39
21 Elmore Clarkston 18:25
22 Belill Powers 18:27
23 Ruddy Lake Fenton 18:29
24 Moceri Powers 18:29
25 Godvin St. Mary 18:30
26 Tabbert Clio 18:31
27 Roush Davison 18:31
28 Wunderlich AA Huron 18:33
29 Chadwick C-A 18:35
30 Chamberlan Central 18:35
31 Hubbard Linden 18:36
32 Liboylan-Pett Bath 18:37
33 Lambert Brandon 18:38
34 Hostetler Grand Blanc 18:44
35 McGregor Clarkston 18:47
36 Tinney AA Huron 18:49
37 Charron Davison 18:51
38 Boerger Flushing 18:52
39 Wiersmai St. Mary 18:53
40 Crimm C-A 18:53
41 Pack Grand Blanc 18:57
42 Walker Powers 18:58
43 Mester Hartland 18:59
44 Gillett Byron 19:00
45 Webster Grand Blanc 19:09
46 Patterson Hartland 19:10
47 Harley C-A 19:13
48 Zeeb Bath 19:19
49 Allison C-A 19:21
50 Sweeny Clarkston 19:22
51 Wolbert Flushing 19:24
52 Donahoe Davison 19:28
53 Kettler Lake Fenton 19:29
54 Ward Clio 19:30
55 Sredich Clio 19:31
56 Orr lake Fenton 19:37
57 Gupta AA Huron 19:38
58 Travis Hansen Swartz Creek 19:38
59 Gibson St. Mary 19:39
60 Steinhoff Grand Blanc 19:40
61 Vowell Lake Fenton 19:44
62 Wood Mt. Morris 19:46
63 Moreau Central 19:46
64 Malecki Hartland 19:47
65 Beyers AA Huron 19:49
66 Joliat St. Mary 19:54
67 Bammert Flushing 19:55
68 Betts Davison 19:57
69 Derosselt Lake Fenton 20:02
70 Griffith Clarkston 20:04
71 Johnson St. Mary 20:05
72 Watkins Bath 20:06
73 Hebekeuser Lake Fenton 20:08
74 Tucker Bath 20:09
75 Lenik Hartland 20:11
76 Bills Flushing 20:12
77 Buttrum Byron 20:15
78 McGarry Flushing 20:20
79 Ryan Jory Swartz Creek 20:21
80 Palasz Flushing 20:23
81 White Hartland 20:24
82 Corder Clio 20:25
83 Daniel Mt. Morris 20:27
84 Freeman Linden 20:28
85 Hamill Clarkston 20:28
86 McCormick St. Mary 20:29
87 Kent Brandon 20:34
88 Ward Central 20:35
89 Gutierrez Linden 20:41
90 Klein Clarkston 20:42
91 Pearn St. Mary 20:44
92 Tesler Central 20:44
93 Pipitone Mt. Morris 20:48
94 Kiemer Clio 20:48
95 Anderson Clio 20:51
96 Bell Swartz Creek 20:53
97 Coe Linden 20:56
98 Hall Flint Central 21:00
99 Chillik Lake Fenton 21:06
100 Middleton Davison 21:07
101 Belk Central 21:07
102 Cadry Linden 21:08
103 Pierson Hartland 21:09
104 Darling Byron 21:09
105 Look Swartz Creek 21:21
106 Preston Brandon 21:25
107 Green Swartz Creek 21:39
108 Rossman Brandon 21:39
109 Lanske Lake Fenton 21:40
110 Nowak Swartz Creek 21:50
111 Zendler C-A 22:03
112 Look Swartz Creek 22:34
113 Clark Linden 22:44
114 Solley Brandon 23:04
115 Unknown Mt. Morris 23:11
116 McDowell Lake Fenton 23:19
117 Adams Byron 23:29
118 Suppnick Bath 23:33
119 Flynn Mt. Morris 24:06
120 Cole Brandon 24:10
121 Preston Brandon 24:17
122 Heck Swartz Creek 24:41
123 Secord Lake Fenton 24:44
124 Swanick Lake Fenton 24:47
125 Illett Byron 25:56
126 Carpenter Lake Fenton 26:11
127 Jonson Lake Fenton 26:34
128 Vonnewkirk Byron 27:06

Girls Team Results

Division I - 1. Clarkston 66; 2. Swartz Creek 66; 3. Ann Arbor Huron 125; 4. Davison 131; 5. Hartland 131; 6. Clio 327. Grand Blanc (4), Central (2) and Carmen Ainsworth (1) did not have enough finishers.

Division II/III - 1. Powers 67; 2. Bath 142; 3. Lake Fenton 237; 4. Linden 29; 5. Brandon 299; 6. LakeVille 315; 7. Montrose 350; Southwestern Academy had only 3 finishers.

Top 20 Girls

Place Name School Time
 1.  Amy Baker  AA Huron  20:26.12
 2.  Erin Stone  Swartz Creek  20:39.19
 3.  Ashley Carroll  Powers  21:07.63
 4.  Carla Delvecchio  Clarkston  21:23.01
 5.  Dayna Kline Hartland   21:30.12
 6.  Carrie Badgley  Bath  21:31.29
 7.  Tara Hansen  Swartz Creek  21:37.51
 8.  Kelly Stone  Swartz Creek  21:39.22
 9. Carolyn Thoma   Powers  21:50.24
 10.  Allison Zeeb  Bath  21:50.95
 11.  Lisa Senakiewich  Davison  21:58.38
 12.  Nina Zamora  Clarkston  21:59.94
 13.  Karyn Erkfritz Clarkston   22:06.25
 14.  Robin Moliassa  Powers  22:16.56
 15. Katie Smith   Powers  22:21.22
 16.  Megan Pocs  Clarkston  22:22.34
 17.  Andrea Nixox Hartland   22:26.13
 18.  Bridgette Beeny  Swartz Creek  22:27.68
 19.  Becky Hayes  AA Huron  22:28.66
 20.  Rachel Gutierrez  Linden  22:33.69

Home | 2000