Make your own free website on Tripod.com
09/09/00                              MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY                                PAGE  1
                                          MEET RESULTS

               CORUNNA XC INVITATIONAL    AT  CORUNNA HIGH SCHOOL        09/09/00


                         CORUNNA XC INVITATIONAL - BOYS

                                      MEN'S SMALL SCHOOLS

 旼컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴커
                                            SCORES                                           
   1. Caro HS                              27     6. Otisville-Lakeville HS              156 
   2. Ovid-Elsie H.S.                      52     7. St. Charles HS                      171 
   3. Carson City-Crystal                  86     8. Imlay City B                        194 
   4. Imlay City HS                       105     9. Ovie-Elsie C                        208 
   5. Ovid-Elsie B                        123                                                
 읕컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴켸

  FIN   NAME                           TEAM                                        RESULTS   PTS
    1.  Bobby Dodson (12)              Ovid-Elsie H.S.                             17:17.2     1
                                                                      ** MEET RECORD! **
    2.  Kyle Brunet (11)               Caro HS                                     17:27.5     2
    3.  Kevin Lusher (12)              Caro HS                                     17:42.5     3
    4.  Matthew Wright (10)            Caro HS                                     17:49.3     4
    5.  Adam Soule (09)                Carson City-Crystal                         18:03.8     5
    6.  Enoch Sayers (11)              Caro HS                                     18:21.7     6
    7.  Derek Fultz (12)               Imlay City HS                               18:22.2     7
    8.  Aaron Scott (11)               Ovid-Elsie H.S.                             18:31.9     8
    9.  Joe Cantwell (11)              Carson City-Crystal                         18:49.7     9
   10.  Kyle Wroe                      Ovid-Elsie B                                18:49.9    10
   11.  Tony Colavecchi (11)           Ovid-Elsie H.S.                             18:59.2    11
   12.  Mark Coplin (11)               Caro HS                                     19:08.9    12
   13.  Derek DeRossett (12)           Otisville-Lakeville HS                      19:15.2    13
   14.  Casey Smith (10)               Ovid-Elsie H.S.                             19:22.1    14
   15.  Cole Madeline (10)             Imlay City HS                               19:23.2    15
   16.  Eric Cook (12)                 Carson City-Crystal                         19:24.4    16
   17.  Ed Sember (11)                 St. Charles HS                              19:26.2    17
   18.  Richard Dennis                 Ovid-Elsie H.S.                             19:35.9    18
   19.  Evan Beach (11)                Ovid-Elsie B                                19:41.7    19
   20.  Andy Fisher (09)               Caro HS                                     19:42.6     P
   21.  Ben Hebekeuser (11)            Otisville-Lakeville HS                      19:49.8    21
   22.  Adam McCarty (12)              Carson City-Crystal                         19:52.3    22
   23.  Kyle Bennett (12)              Ovid-Elsie B                                19:52.6    23
   24.  Steve Burcham (10)             Caro HS                                     19:55.1     P
   25.  Wayne Craycraft (11)           Caro B                                      19:56.2     -
   26.  Shane Vandercook (11)          Imlay City HS                               19:58.5    25
   27.  Justin Willard (10)            Ovie-Elsie C                                20:02.3    26
   28.  Paul Andrusiak (10)            St. Charles HS                              20:33.8    27
   29.  Dan Boesler (11)               Imlay City HS                               20:48.8    28
   30.  Greg McDowell (10)             Otisville-Lakeville HS                      20:52.3    29
   31.  Chris Quimby (10)              Imlay City HS                               20:53.9    30
   32.  Ed Zegler (11)                 Imlay City HS                               21:05.5     P
   33.  Chris Worley (11)              Imlay City B                                21:21.5    32
   34.  Paul Garcia (10)               St. Charles HS                              21:23.5    33
   35.  Kenny Crandell (10)            Carson City-Crystal                         21:26.0    34
   36.  Kevin Dennings (11)            Ovid-Elsie B                                21:29.0    35
   37.  Jason Malinak (12)             Ovid-Elsie B                                21:31.0    36
   38.  Brock Palen (11)               Ovie-Elsie C                                21:41.1    37
   39.  Kyle Cashen (12)               Carson City-Crystal                         21:44.2     P
   40.  Greg Johnson (09)              Imlay City B                                21:44.4    39
   41.  Chris Balsis (09)              Imlay City B                                21:48.9    40
   42.  Jason Mantey (09)              Caro B                                      21:54.5     -
   43.  Nick DeFauw (11)               Imlay City B                                22:54.9    41
   44.  Dean Buggia (12)               Caro B                                      23:28.7     -
   45.  Austin Nichols (10)            Imlay City B                                23:40.9    42
   46.  Eric Bowler (10)               St. Charles HS                              24:10.6    43
   47.  Tom Rostar (10)                Ovie-Elsie C                                24:20.7    44
   48.  Tim Brown (09)                 Carson City-Crystal                         24:23.2     P
   49.  Eric Carpenter (11)            Otisville-Lakeville HS                      24:26.5    46
   50.  Rick Secord (09)               Otisville-Lakeville HS                      24:57.2    47
   51.  Trevor Simmons                 Ovie-Elsie C                                26:09.2    48
   52.  Al Kinney (10)                 Imlay City B                                26:16.1     P
   53.  Dustin Swanick (11)            Otisville-Lakeville HS                      26:58.3     P
   54.  Zach Schipono (10)             Imlay City C                                27:32.4     -
   55.  Josh Noble (10)                St. Charles HS                              27:44.3    51
   56.  Brad Johnson (10)              Otisville-Lakeville HS                      27:50.4     P
   57.  Travis Howe (11)               Ovie-Elsie C                                27:58.0    53
   58.  Bryan Schihl (09)              Imlay City C                                31:53.1     -
   59.  Loren Hunt (10)                Ovie-Elsie C                                31:53.9     P
   60.  Charlie Meyerholt (11)         Caro B                                        NF        -
   61.  Kyle Canjar (12)               Imlay City B                                  NF        -

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

     1.  Caro HS                                  Kyle Brunet (11)          2      17:27      2
                                                  Kevin Lusher (12)         3      17:42      3
                                                  Matthew Wright (10)       4      17:49      4
                                                  Enoch Sayers (11)         6      18:21      6
                                                  Mark Coplin (11)         12      19:08     12
                                                  Andy Fisher (09)         20      19:42
                                                  Steve Burcham (10)       24      19:55

         Caro HS                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:30:27     27

     2.  Ovid-Elsie H.S.                          Bobby Dodson (12)         1      17:17      1
                                                  Aaron Scott (11)          8      18:31      8
                                                  Tony Colavecchi (11)     11      18:59     11
                                                  Casey Smith (10)         14      19:22     14
                                                  Richard Dennis           18      19:35     18

         Ovid-Elsie H.S.                          ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:33:44     52

     3.  Carson City-Crystal                      Adam Soule (09)           5      18:03      5
                                                  Joe Cantwell (11)         9      18:49      9
                                                  Eric Cook (12)           16      19:24     16
                                                  Adam McCarty (12)        22      19:52     22
                                                  Kenny Crandell (10)      35      21:26     34
                                                  Kyle Cashen (12)         39      21:44
                                                  Tim Brown (09)           48      24:23

         Carson City-Crystal                      ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:37:34     86

     4.  Imlay City HS                            Derek Fultz (12)          7      18:22      7
                                                  Cole Madeline (10)       15      19:23     15
                                                  Shane Vandercook (11)    26      19:58     25
                                                  Dan Boesler (11)         29      20:48     28
                                                  Chris Quimby (10)        31      20:53     30
                                                  Ed Zegler (11)           32      21:05

         Imlay City HS                            ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:39:24    105

     5.  Ovid-Elsie B                             Kyle Wroe                10      18:49     10
                                                  Evan Beach (11)          19      19:41     19
                                                  Kyle Bennett (12)        23      19:52     23
                                                  Kevin Dennings (11)      36      21:29     35
                                                  Jason Malinak (12)       37      21:31     36

         Ovid-Elsie B                             ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:41:22    123

     6.  Otisville-Lakeville HS                   Derek DeRossett (12)     13      19:15     13
                                                  Ben Hebekeuser (11)      21      19:49     21
                                                  Greg McDowell (10)       30      20:52     29
                                                  Eric Carpenter (11)      49      24:26     46
                                                  Rick Secord (09)         50      24:57     47
                                                  Dustin Swanick (11)      53      26:58
                                                  Brad Johnson (10)        56      27:50

         Otisville-Lakeville HS                   ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:49:19    156

     7.  St. Charles HS                           Ed Sember (11)           17      19:26     17
                                                  Paul Andrusiak (10)      28      20:33     27
                                                  Paul Garcia (10)         34      21:23     33
                                                  Eric Bowler (10)         46      24:10     43
                                                  Josh Noble (10)          55      27:44     51

         St. Charles HS                           ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:53:16    171

     8.  Imlay City B                             Chris Worley (11)        33      21:21     32
                                                  Greg Johnson (09)        40      21:44     39
                                                  Chris Balsis (09)        41      21:48     40
                                                  Nick DeFauw (11)         43      22:54     41
                                                  Austin Nichols (10)      45      23:40     42
                                                  Al Kinney (10)           52      26:16
                                                  Kyle Canjar (12)         61      00 00

         Imlay City B                             ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:51:27    194

     9.  Ovie-Elsie C                             Justin Willard (10)      27      20:02     26
                                                  Brock Palen (11)         38      21:41     37
                                                  Tom Rostar (10)          47      24:20     44
                                                  Trevor Simmons           51      26:09     48
                                                  Travis Howe (11)         57      27:58     53
                                                  Loren Hunt (10)          59      31:53

         Ovie-Elsie C                             ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:00:10    208

    10.  Caro B                                   Wayne Craycraft (11)     25      19:56
                                                  Jason Mantey (09)        42      21:54
                                                  Dean Buggia (12)         44      23:28
                                                  Charlie Meyerholt (11)   60      00 00

         Caro B                                   ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:05:18

         Imlay City C                             Zach Schipono (10)       54      27:32
                                                  Bryan Schihl (09)        58      31:53

         Imlay City C                             ** TEAM TOTAL **                 59:25

09/09/00                              MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY                                PAGE  2

               CORUNNA XC INVITATIONAL    AT  CORUNNA HIGH SCHOOL        09/09/00

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

                                      MEN'S MEDIUM SCHOOLS

 旼컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴커
                                            SCORES                                           
   1. Kearsley HS                          32     4. St Johns HS                          84 
   2. Ionia HS                             52     5. Fenton HS                           117 
   3. Corunna HS                           70     6. Ionia B                             131 
 읕컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴켸

  FIN   NAME                           TEAM                                        RESULTS   PTS
    1.  Andrew Jones                   Kearsley HS                                 18:03.1     6
    7.  Dan Kelly (12)                 St Johns HS                                 18:11.9     7
    8.  Tim Good (12)                  Corunna HS                                  18:16.3     8
    9.  Paul Wrzesinski (10)           St Johns HS                                 18:36.0     9
   10.  Jeff Byrne (10)                Bay City John Glenn HS                      18:42.8     -
   11.  Erik Carr (11)                 Kearsley HS                                 18:48.5    10
   12.  Curtis Christensen (09)        Kearsley HS                                 18:51.1    11
   13.  John2 Cook (12)                Ionia HS                                    19:00.4    12
   14.  Brandon Krzyminski (09)        Corunna HS                                  19:08.7    13
   15.  Robbie McCord (12)             Ionia B                                     19:10.5    14
   16.  Brad Colley (11)               Ionia HS                                    19:11.2    15
   17.  Mike Walker (09)               Fenton HS                                   19:11.6    16
   18.  Nick McCubbin (11)             Fenton HS                                   19:13.5    17
   19.  Grant Pringle (11)             Bay City John Glenn HS                      19:16.7     -
   20.  Brian Keilen (10)              St Johns HS                                 19:20.6    18
   21.  George Lastrocco (11)          Corunna HS                                  19:24.4    19
   22.  Brad McCord (12)               Ionia HS                                    19:30.7    20
   23.  Dan Bennett (10)               Ionia B                                     19:31.9    21
   24.  Josh Kay (10)                  St Johns HS                                 19:33.7    22
   25.  Craig Sherwood (12)            Ionia HS                                    19:38.1     P
   26.  Nathan Long (10)               Corunna B                                   19:48.3     -
   27.  Eric Smith (09)                Fenton HS                                   20:01.6    24
   28.  Mike Balzer (12)               Corunna HS                                  20:03.5    25
   29.  Chris Taylor (10)              Kearsley HS                                 20:06.1     P
   30.  Joe Richardson (11)            Kearsley HS                                 20:09.5     P
   31.  Joe McDonald (11)              St Johns HS                                 20:23.5    28
   32.  Gabe Harris (11)               St Johns B                                  20:28.5     -
   33.  Ryan Navarre (11)              Kearsley B                                  20:29.0     -
   34.  Tommy Wielichowski (10)        Fenton HS                                   20:45.6    29
   35.  David Peterson (12)            Ionia B                                     21:03.2    30
   36.  Bobby Shumaker (10)            Fenton HS                                   21:28.4    31
   37.  Josh Flanders (12)             Ionia B                                     21:31.2    32
   38.  Mark Weismiller (10)           St Johns B                                  21:32.9     -
   39.  Chris Nobach (10)              St Johns B                                  21:34.2     -
   40.  Joshua Missitti (10)           Kearsley B                                  21:40.6     -
   41.  Matt Bostwick (09)             Corunna B                                   22:14.2     -
   42.  Dan Tipman (10)                Bay City John Glenn HS                      24:00.4     -
   43.  Nick Norcross (12)             St Johns B                                  25:03.3     -
   44.  Jon Staisil (11)               Fenton HS                                   27:24.4     P
   45.  Alex Young (09)                Ionia B                                     29:09.5    34
   46.  Ian Faber (11)                 Corunna HS                                    NF        -
   47.  Gary Gregorika (11)            Corunna HS                                    NF        -
   48.  Jake Divita (11)               Fenton HS                                     NF        -
   49.  Justin Kessler (12)            Ionia HS                                      NF        -
   50.  Jeff Cowling (10)              Ionia B                                       NF        -
   51.  Adam Kebbleski (12)            John Glenn B                                  NF        -
   52.  Rick Dorian (10)               Bay City John Glenn HS                        NF        -
   53.  Chris Thompson (10)            Bay City John Glenn HS                        NF        -
   54.  John Kelly (09)                St Johns B                                    NF        -
   55.  B Ball (11)                    St Johns C                                    NF        -
   56.  S Chamberland (12)             St Johns C                                    NF        -
   57.  K Stine (12)                   St Johns C                                    NF        -

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

     1.  Kearsley HS                              Andrew Jones (12)         1      17:36      1
                                                  Coby Carpenter (11)       4      17:58      4
                                                  Mark Aikman (09)          6      18:03      6
                                                  Erik Carr (11)           11      18:48     10
                                                  Curtis Christensen (09)  12      18:51     11
                                                  Chris Taylor (10)        29      20:06
                                                  Joe Richardson (11)      30      20:09

         Kearsley HS                              ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:31:16     32

     2.  Ionia HS                                 Bill Peterman (12)        2      17:48      2
                                                  Mike Fuller (11)          3      17:56      3
                                                  John2 Cook (12)          13      19:00     12
                                                  Brad Colley (11)         16      19:11     15
                                                  Brad McCord (12)         22      19:30     20
                                                  Craig Sherwood (12)      25      19:38
                                                  Justin Kessler (12)      49      00 00

         Ionia HS                                 ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:33:25     52

     3.  Corunna HS                               Sean Beckwith (09)        5      18:01      5
                                                  Tim Good (12)             8      18:16      8
                                                  Brandon Krzyminski (09)  14      19:08     13
                                                  George Lastrocco (11)    21      19:24     19
                                                  Mike Balzer (12)         28      20:03     25
                                                  Ian Faber (11)           46      00 00
                                                  Gary Gregorika (11)      47      00 00

         Corunna HS                               ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:34:52     70

     4.  St Johns HS                              Dan Kelly (12)            7      18:11      7
                                                  Paul Wrzesinski (10)      9      18:36      9
                                                  Brian Keilen (10)        20      19:20     18
                                                  Josh Kay (10)            24      19:33     22
                                                  Joe McDonald (11)        31      20:23     28

         St Johns HS                              ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:36:03     84

     5.  Fenton HS                                Mike Walker (09)         17      19:11     16
                                                  Nick McCubbin (11)       18      19:13     17
                                                  Eric Smith (09)          27      20:01     24
                                                  Tommy Wielichowski (10)  34      20:45     29
                                                  Bobby Shumaker (10)      36      21:28     31
                                                  Jon Staisil (11)         44      27:24
                                                  Jake Divita (11)         48      00 00

         Fenton HS                                ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:40:38    117

     6.  Ionia B                                  Robbie McCord (12)       15      19:10     14
                                                  Dan Bennett (10)         23      19:31     21
                                                  David Peterson (12)      35      21:03     30
                                                  Josh Flanders (12)       37      21:31     32
                                                  Alex Young (09)          45      29:09     34
                                                  Jeff Cowling (10)        50      00 00

         Ionia B                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:50:24    131

         Corunna B                                Nathan Long (10)         26      19:48
                                                  Matt Bostwick (09)       41      22:14

         Corunna B                                ** TEAM TOTAL **                 42:02

         John Glenn B                             Adam Kebbleski (12)      51      00 00

         John Glenn B                             ** TEAM TOTAL **                 00:00

         Bay City John Glenn HS                   Jeff Byrne (10)          10      18:42
                                                  Grant Pringle (11)       19      19:16
                                                  Dan Tipman (10)          42      24:00
                                                  Rick Dorian (10)         52      00 00
                                                  Chris Thompson (10)      53      00 00

         Bay City John Glenn HS                   ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:01:58

         Kearsley B                               Ryan Navarre (11)        33      20:29
                                                  Joshua Missitti (10)     40      21:40

         Kearsley B                               ** TEAM TOTAL **                 42:09

         St Johns B                               Gabe Harris (11)         32      20:28
                                                  Mark Weismiller (10)     38      21:32
                                                  Chris Nobach (10)        39      21:34
                                                  Nick Norcross (12)       43      25:03
                                                  John Kelly (09)          54      00 00

         St Johns B                               ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:28:37

         St Johns C                               B Ball (11)              55      00 00
                                                  S Chamberland (12)       56      00 00
                                                  K Stine (12)             57      00 00

         St Johns C                               ** TEAM TOTAL **                 00:00

09/09/00                              MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY                                PAGE  3

               CORUNNA XC INVITATIONAL    AT  CORUNNA HIGH SCHOOL        09/09/00

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

                                      MEN'S LARGE SCHOOLS

 旼컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴커
                                            SCORES                                           
   1. Okemos HS                            37     8. Bay City Western B                  227 
   2. Carmen-Ainsworth HS                  52     9. Carmen-Ainsworth B                  275 
   3. Davison HS                           56    10. Okemos C                            280 
   4. Bay City Western HS                  86    11. Okemos E                            289 
   5. Swarts Creek HS                     153    12. Okemos D                            348 
   6. Okemos B                            167    13. Bay City Central B                  370 
   7. Bay City Central HS                 188                                                
 읕컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴켸

  FIN   NAME                           TEAM                                        RESULTS   PTS
    1.  Joe Whitman (12)               Davison HS                                  17:12.6     1
    2.  Jarren Pierson (12)            Davison HS                                  17:16.1     2
    3.  Dana Irrer (11)                Okemos HS                                   17:22.8     3
    4.  George Phillips (12)           Bay City Western HS                         17:23.2     4
    5.  Marco Bianchi (11)             Okemos HS                                   17:30.4     5
    6.  Tim Drebousky (11)             Carmen-Ainsworth HS                         17:30.8     6
    7.  Mike Callum (09)               Carmen-Ainsworth HS                         18:02.0     7
    8.  Harnoor Tokhie (12)            Okemos HS                                   18:03.5     8
    9.  Ron Green (10)                 Bay City Western HS                         18:04.9     9
   10.  Jeff Branta (11)               Okemos HS                                   18:05.8    10
   11.  Morgan Howard (12)             Okemos HS                                   18:08.0    11
   12.  Shaun Chadwick (11)            Carmen-Ainsworth HS                         18:16.5    12
   13.  Jason Harley (10)              Carmen-Ainsworth HS                         18:18.9    13
   14.  Matt Crimm (10)                Carmen-Ainsworth HS                         18:25.3    14
   15.  Matt Armstrong (12)            Okemos HS                                   18:25.8     P
   16.  Paul Donahoe (09)              Davison HS                                  18:27.1    16
   17.  Eric Huffman (10)              Swarts Creek HS                             18:28.6    17
   18.  Chad Roush (11)                Davison HS                                  18:30.4    18
   19.  Bryan Parker (11)              Davison HS                                  18:36.4    19
   20.  Mark Witzke (11)               Bay City Western HS                         18:39.5    20
   21.  Danny Charron (11)             Davison HS                                  18:43.2     P
   22.  Matt Zietlow (11)              Okemos HS                                   18:45.5     P
   23.  Kyle Allison (10)              Carmen-Ainsworth HS                         18:50.2     P
   24.  Jaron Erickson (12)            Bay City Western HS                         19:03.8    24
   25.  Neal Betts (11)                Davison HS                                  19:06.9     P
   26.  Kyle Pero (10)                 Bay City Central HS                         19:20.3    26
   27.  Travis Hansen (11)             Swarts Creek HS                             19:21.1    27
   28.  Kai Wang (11)                  Okemos B                                    19:27.3    28
   29.  Joe Kaczymski (10)             Bay City Western HS                         19:27.8    29
   30.  Joe Keech (12)                 Bay City Central HS                         19:35.3    30
   31.  Ryan Thompson (11)             Okemos B                                    19:45.9    31
   32.  Mario Cornjo (10)              Bay City Central HS                         19:46.5    32
   33.  Jesse Lothamer (10)            Okemos B                                    19:52.8    33
   34.  Ryan Green (10)                Swarts Creek HS                             19:58.2    34
   35.  Jon Look (11)                  Swarts Creek HS                             19:58.5    35
   36.  John Saules (10)               Okemos B                                    19:59.7    36
   37.  Jim Grzegosczyk (10)           Bay City Western HS                         20:04.3     P
   38.  David Patterson (11)           Bay City Western B                          20:04.6    38
   39.  Mark Barry (12)                Okemos B                                    20:10.7    39
   40.  Ryan Jory (10)                 Swarts Creek HS                             20:14.5    40
   41.  Trent Middleton (11)           Davison B                                   20:15.5     -
   42.  Shawn Kelly (09)               Bay City Western B                          20:17.3    41
   43.  Dan Vennie (10)                Carmen-Ainsworth HS                         20:19.3     P
   44.  Steve Quimby (09)              Davison B                                   20:30.4     -
   45.  Matt Wierzba (10)              Okemos E                                    20:32.6    43
   46.  Jason Hatch (11)               Carmen-Ainsworth B                          20:33.0    44
   47.  Eric Hugo (11)                 Bay City Western B                          20:37.2    45
   48.  Keith Bukowski (12)            Bay City Central HS                         20:55.8    46
   49.  Mike Leago (12)                Okemos C                                    21:02.2    47
   50.  Eric Master (09)               Bay City Western B                          21:09.1    48
   51.  Mike Gross (10)                Okemos E                                    21:15.5    49
   52.  Mike Nowak (11)                Swarts Creek HS                             21:15.9     P
   53.  Andrew Riner (12)              Okemos C                                    21:16.0    51
   54.  Tommy Chang (11)               Swartz Creek B                              21:21.0     -
   55.  Joe Fizell (09)                Carmen-Ainsworth B                          21:21.6    52
   56.  John Singer (11)               Carmen-Ainsworth B                          21:28.0    53
   57.  Matt Travis (11)               Bay City Central HS                         21:36.5    54
   58.  Adam Jankowiak (10)            Bay City Western B                          21:37.5    55
   59.  Aaron Brand (12)               Okemos C                                    21:38.8    56
   60.  Matt Acker (10)                Okemos E                                    21:44.4    57
   61.  Kyle Lawrence (10)             Carmen-Ainsworth B                          21:48.7    58
   62.  Aaron Clark (10)               Bay City Western HS                         21:56.4     P
   63.  John Bommarito (11)            Okemos C                                    22:00.6    60
   64.  Justin Heck (10)               Swartz Creek B                              22:01.7     -
   65.  Chad Reder (10)                Bay City Central HS                         22:16.8     P
   66.  Andy Samborn (11)              Bay City Western B                          22:27.5     P
   67.  Greg Serkaian (11)             Okemos E                                    22:34.1    63
   68.  Boyd Greg (09)                 Okemos D                                    22:40.3    64
   69.  Tony Ehert (10)                Okemos D                                    22:46.8    65
   70.  Ben Herring (12)               Okemos C                                    22:50.6    66
   71.  Eric Whiteherse (12)           Bay City Central B                          22:59.2    67
   72.  Jon Hurst (10)                 Carmen-Ainsworth B                          23:05.0    68
   73.  Chris Detton (09)              Okemos D                                    23:05.9    69
   74.  Ken Pawlak (10)                Bay City Central B                          23:10.7    70
   75.  Nic Zendler (09)               Carmen-Ainsworth B                          23:12.7     P
   76.  Nathan Braendle                Bay City Western B                          23:20.2     P
   77.  Nick Gatlin (12)               Swarts Creek HS                             23:20.8     P
   78.  Tom Wilbur (09)                Okemos D                                    23:30.4    74
   79.  Justin Schatzer (10)           Bay City Central B                          23:31.0    75
   80.  Paul Lessard (09)              Okemos D                                    23:31.4    76
   81.  Josh Krier (12)                Okemos E                                    23:36.5    77
   82.  Chris Dault (12)               Bay City Central B                          23:41.1    78
   83.  Simon Facundo (10)             Bay City Central HS                         23:49.5     P
   84.  Andrew Hickner (11)            Bay City Central B                          23:58.3    80
   85.  Charles Willson (09)           Bay City Central B                          24:02.5     P
   86.  Matt Jacob (10)                Swartz Creek B                              24:06.1     -
   87.  Andrew Witacki (12)            Bay City Central B                            NF        -
   88.  Ken Pawluk (10)                Bay City Central HS                           NF        -
   89.  Nathan Braerdle (09)           Bay City Western C                            NF        -
   90.  Chris Achey (11)               Carmen-Ainsworth B                            NF        -
   91.  Tony Hill (10)                 Davison B                                     NF        -
   92.  Paul Wollcock (12)             Davison B                                     NF        -
   93.  Jesse Lotramer (10)            Okemos B                                      NF        -
   94.  David Morley (11)              Okemos B                                      NF        -
   95.  Marcus Tranberg (11)           Okemos B                                      NF        -
   96.  Kris Sophiea (11)              Okemos C                                      NF        -
   97.  Jack Zukerman (12)             Okemos C                                      NF        -
   98.  Tyler Roth (09)                Okemos D                                      NF        -
   99.  Adam Young (10)                Okemos D                                      NF        -
  100.  Brian Rinerth (11)             Okemos E                                      NF        -
  101.  Steve Shaw (11)                Swartz Creek B                                NF        -

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

     1.  Okemos HS                                Dana Irrer (11)           3      17:22      3
                                                  Marco Bianchi (11)        5      17:30      5
                                                  Harnoor Tokhie (12)       8      18:03      8
                                                  Jeff Branta (11)         10      18:05     10
                                                  Morgan Howard (12)       11      18:08     11
                                                  Matt Armstrong (12)      15      18:25
                                                  Matt Zietlow (11)        22      18:45

         Okemos HS                                ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:29:08     37

     2.  Carmen-Ainsworth HS                      Tim Drebousky (11)        6      17:30      6
                                                  Mike Callum (09)          7      18:02      7
                                                  Shaun Chadwick (11)      12      18:16     12
                                                  Jason Harley (10)        13      18:18     13
                                                  Matt Crimm (10)          14      18:25     14
                                                  Kyle Allison (10)        23      18:50
                                                  Dan Vennie (10)          43      20:19

         Carmen-Ainsworth HS                      ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:30:31     52

     3.  Davison HS                               Joe Whitman (12)          1      17:12      1
                                                  Jarren Pierson (12)       2      17:16      2
                                                  Paul Donahoe (09)        16      18:27     16
                                                  Chad Roush (11)          18      18:30     18
                                                  Bryan Parker (11)        19      18:36     19
                                                  Danny Charron (11)       21      18:43
                                                  Neal Betts (11)          25      19:06

         Davison HS                               ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:30:01     56

     4.  Bay City Western HS                      George Phillips (12)      4      17:23      4
                                                  Ron Green (10)            9      18:04      9
                                                  Mark Witzke (11)         20      18:39     20
                                                  Jaron Erickson (12)      24      19:03     24
                                                  Joe Kaczymski (10)       29      19:27     29
                                                  Jim Grzegosczyk (10)     37      20:04
                                                  Aaron Clark (10)         62      21:56

         Bay City Western HS                      ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:32:36     86

     5.  Swarts Creek HS                          Eric Huffman (10)        17      18:28     17
                                                  Travis Hansen (11)       27      19:21     27
                                                  Ryan Green (10)          34      19:58     34
                                                  Jon Look (11)            35      19:58     35
                                                  Ryan Jory (10)           40      20:14     40
                                                  Mike Nowak (11)          52      21:15
                                                  Nick Gatlin (12)         77      23:20

         Swarts Creek HS                          ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:37:59    153

     6.  Okemos B                                 Kai Wang (11)            28      19:27     28
                                                  Ryan Thompson (11)       31      19:45     31
                                                  Jesse Lothamer (10)      33      19:52     33
                                                  John Saules (10)         36      19:59     36
                                                  Mark Barry (12)          39      20:10     39
                                                  Jesse Lotramer (10)      93      00 00
                                                  David Morley (11)        94      00 00

         Okemos B                                 ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:39:13    167

     7.  Bay City Central HS                      Kyle Pero (10)           26      19:20     26
                                                  Joe Keech (12)           30      19:35     30
                                                  Mario Cornjo (10)        32      19:46     32
                                                  Keith Bukowski (12)      48      20:55     46
                                                  Matt Travis (11)         57      21:36     54
                                                  Chad Reder (10)          65      22:16
                                                  Simon Facundo (10)       83      23:49

         Bay City Central HS                      ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:41:12    188

     8.  Bay City Western B                       David Patterson (11)     38      20:04     38
                                                  Shawn Kelly (09)         42      20:17     41
                                                  Eric Hugo (11)           47      20:37     45
                                                  Eric Master (09)         50      21:09     48
                                                  Adam Jankowiak (10)      58      21:37     55
                                                  Andy Samborn (11)        66      22:27
                                                  Nathan Braendle          76      23:20

         Bay City Western B                       ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:43:44    227

     9.  Carmen-Ainsworth B                       Jason Hatch (11)         46      20:33     44
                                                  Joe Fizell (09)          55      21:21     52
                                                  John Singer (11)         56      21:28     53
                                                  Kyle Lawrence (10)       61      21:48     58
                                                  Jon Hurst (10)           72      23:05     68
                                                  Nic Zendler (09)         75      23:12
                                                  Chris Achey (11)         90      00 00

         Carmen-Ainsworth B                       ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:48:15    275

    10.  Okemos C                                 Mike Leago (12)          49      21:02     47
                                                  Andrew Riner (12)        53      21:16     51
                                                  Aaron Brand (12)         59      21:38     56
                                                  John Bommarito (11)      63      22:00     60
                                                  Ben Herring (12)         70      22:50     66
                                                  Kris Sophiea (11)        96      00 00
                                                  Jack Zukerman (12)       97      00 00

         Okemos C                                 ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:48:46    280

    11.  Okemos E                                 Matt Wierzba (10)        45      20:32     43
                                                  Mike Gross (10)          51      21:15     49
                                                  Matt Acker (10)          60      21:44     57
                                                  Greg Serkaian (11)       67      22:34     63
                                                  Josh Krier (12)          81      23:36     77
                                                  Brian Rinerth (11)      100      00 00

         Okemos E                                 ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:49:41    289

    12.  Okemos D                                 Boyd Greg (09)           68      22:40     64
                                                  Tony Ehert (10)          69      22:46     65
                                                  Chris Detton (09)        73      23:05     69
                                                  Tom Wilbur (09)          78      23:30     74
                                                  Paul Lessard (09)        80      23:31     76
                                                  Tyler Roth (09)          98      00 00
                                                  Adam Young (10)          99      00 00

         Okemos D                                 ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:55:32    348

    13.  Bay City Central B                       Eric Whiteherse (12)     71      22:59     67
                                                  Ken Pawlak (10)          74      23:10     70
                                                  Justin Schatzer (10)     79      23:31     75
                                                  Chris Dault (12)         82      23:41     78
                                                  Andrew Hickner (11)      84      23:58     80
                                                  Charles Willson (09)     85      24:02
                                                  Andrew Witacki (12)      87      00 00

         Bay City Central B                       ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:57:19    370

         Davison B                                Trent Middleton (11)     41      20:15
                                                  Steve Quimby (09)        44      20:30
                                                  Tony Hill (10)           91      00 00
                                                  Paul Wollcock (12)       92      00 00

         Davison B                                ** TEAM TOTAL **                 40:45

         Bay City Western C                       Nathan Braerdle (09)     89      00 00

         Bay City Western C                       ** TEAM TOTAL **                 00:00

         Swartz Creek B                           Tommy Chang (11)         54      21:21
                                                  Justin Heck (10)         64      22:01
                                                  Matt Jacob (10)          86      24:06
                                                  Steve Shaw (11)         101      00 00

         Swartz Creek B                           ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:07:28

09/09/00                              MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY                                PAGE  4

               CORUNNA XC INVITATIONAL    AT  CORUNNA HIGH SCHOOL        09/09/00

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

                                      MEN'S BOYS MS 3000M

 旼컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴커
                                            SCORES                                           
 읕컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴켸

  FIN   NAME                           TEAM                                        RESULTS   PTS
    1.  Nicholas Ball (07)             Caro MS                                        00.0     -
                                                                      ** MEET RECORD! **
                                                                      ** COURSE RECORD! **
    2.  Mitch Burcham (07)             Caro MS                                        00.0     -
                                                                      ** MEET RECORD! **
                                                                      ** COURSE RECORD! **
    3.  Nick Burcham (07)              Caro MS                                        00.0     -
                                                                      ** MEET RECORD! **
                                                                      ** COURSE RECORD! **
    4.  Jessy Price (07)               Caro MS                                        00.0     -
                                                                      ** MEET RECORD! **
                                                                      ** COURSE RECORD! **
    5.  Justin Wright (07)             Caro MS                                        00.0     -
                                                                      ** MEET RECORD! **
                                                                      ** COURSE RECORD! **
    6.  Jon Bennett (08)               Corunna MS A                                   00.0     -
                                                                      ** MEET RECORD! **
                                                                      ** COURSE RECORD! **
    7.  Robert Bukovick (07)           Corunna MS A                                   00.0     -
                                                                      ** MEET RECORD! **
                                                                      ** COURSE RECORD! **
    8.  Bryan Burcham (08)             Corunna MS A                                   00.0     -
                                                                      ** MEET RECORD! **
                                                                      ** COURSE RECORD! **
    9.  Brian Cornall (07)             Corunna MS A                                   00.0     -
                                                                      ** MEET RECORD! **
                                                                      ** COURSE RECORD! **
   10.  Ryan Davis (07)                Corunna MS A                                   00.0     -
                                                                      ** MEET RECORD! **
                                                                      ** COURSE RECORD! **
   11.  Kevin Garvey (08)              Corunna MS A                                   00.0     -
                                                                      ** MEET RECORD! **
                                                                      ** COURSE RECORD! **
   12.  Alex Kurzer (08)               Corunna MS A                                   00.0     -
                                                                      ** MEET RECORD! **
                                                                      ** COURSE RECORD! **
   13.  Anthony Sumner (07)            Corunna MS A                                   00.0     -
                                                                      ** MEET RECORD! **
                                                                      ** COURSE RECORD! **
   14.  John Winkler (07)              Corunna MS A                                   00.0     -
                                                                      ** MEET RECORD! **
                                                                      ** COURSE RECORD! **
   15.  Caleb Beaen (07)               Imlay City MS A                                00.0     -
                                                                      ** MEET RECORD! **
                                                                      ** COURSE RECORD! **
   16.  Cain Madeline (07)             Imlay City MS A                                00.0     -
                                                                      ** MEET RECORD! **
                                                                      ** COURSE RECORD! **
   17.  Matt Rumine (07)               Imlay City MS A                                00.0     -
                                                                      ** MEET RECORD! **
                                                                      ** COURSE RECORD! **
   18.  Mike Rumine (07)               Imlay City MS A                                00.0     -
                                                                      ** MEET RECORD! **
                                                                      ** COURSE RECORD! **
   19.  Adam2 Smith (08)               Ovid-Elsie MS                                  00.0     -
                                                                      ** MEET RECORD! **
                                                                      ** COURSE RECORD! **
   20.  Nathan Rodgers (08)            Ovid-Elsie MS                                  00.0     -
                                                                      ** MEET RECORD! **
                                                                      ** COURSE RECORD! **
   21.  Eric Wilber (08)               Ovid-Elsie MS                                  00.0     -
                                                                      ** MEET RECORD! **
                                                                      ** COURSE RECORD! **

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

         Imlay City MS A                          Caleb Beaen (07)         15      00 00
                                                  Cain Madeline (07)       16      00 00
                                                  Matt Rumine (07)         17      00 00
                                                  Mike Rumine (07)         18      00 00

         Imlay City MS A                          ** TEAM TOTAL **                 00:00

         Caro MS                                  Nicholas Ball (07)        1      00 00
                                                  Mitch Burcham (07)        2      00 00
                                                  Nick Burcham (07)         3      00 00
                                                  Jessy Price (07)          4      00 00
                                                  Justin Wright (07)        5      00 00

         Caro MS                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 00:00

         Ovid-Elsie MS                            Adam2 Smith (08)         19      00 00
                                                  Nathan Rodgers (08)      20      00 00
                                                  Eric Wilber (08)         21      00 00

         Ovid-Elsie MS                            ** TEAM TOTAL **                 00:00

         Corunna MS A                             Jon Bennett (08)          6      00 00
                                                  Robert Bukovick (07)      7      00 00
                                                  Bryan Burcham (08)        8      00 00
                                                  Brian Cornall (07)        9      00 00
                                                  Ryan Davis (07)          10      00 00
                                                  Kevin Garvey (08)        11      00 00
                                                  Alex Kurzer (08)         12      00 00

         Corunna MS A                             ** TEAM TOTAL **                 00:00