Make your own free website on Tripod.com
09/09/00                             WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY                               PAGE  1
                                          MEET RESULTS

               CORUNNA XC INVITATIONAL    AT  CORUNNA HIGH SCHOOL        09/09/00


                                   CORUNNA XC

                                     WOMEN'S SMALL SCHOOLS

 旼컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴커
                                            SCORES                                           
   1. Caro HS                              17     2. Otisville-Lakeville HS               42 
 읕컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴켸

  FIN   NAME                           TEAM                                        RESULTS   PTS
    1.  Rebecca Dennison (12)          Ovid-Elsie H.S.                             21:37.3     -
    2.  Lauren Laethem (10)            Caro HS                                     21:47.7     1
    3.  Casey Holzworth (10)           Caro HS                                     22:21.3     2
    4.  Brandi Benevidez (12)          St. Charles HS                              22:29.9     -
    5.  Erin Mantey (11)               Caro HS                                     22:59.3     3
    6.  Savannah Hall (12)             Otisville-Lakeville HS                      23:29.9     4
    7.  Viola Owczykowski (10)         Caro HS                                     23:47.3     5
    8.  Carla Slominski (11)           St. Charles HS                              23:50.5     -
    9.  Dorothy Owczykowski (09)       Caro HS                                     24:09.7     6
   10.  Kayla Brunet (09)              Caro HS                                     24:10.1     P
   11.  Jenny Joseph (12)              Otisville-Lakeville HS                      24:10.5     8
   12.  Racheal Verbeke (10)           Imlay City HS                               24:23.5     -
   13.  Rachael Koyl (11)              Otisville-Lakeville HS                      24:27.1     9
   14.  Lindsay Lowry (10)             Caro B                                      24:46.9     -
   15.  Nicole Raymond (11)            Otisville-Lakeville HS                      25:01.8    10
   16.  Ciere Greene                   Ovid-Elsie H.S.                             27:02.4     -
   17.  Sophia Kruszewski (11)         Otisville-Lakeville HS                      27:21.1    11
   18.  April Lukas (10)               Ovid-Elsie H.S.                             27:27.6     -
   19.  Amara Shene (10)               Imlay City HS                               31:28.3     -
   20.  Christy Johnson (10)           Caro HS                                       NF        -
   21.  Kristin Trout (09)             Caro B                                        NF        -
   22.  Heather Holland (12)           Carson City-Crystal                           NF        -
   23.  Betsy Hewelt (12)              Imlay City HS                                 NF        -
   24.  Katie Jewell (10)              Imlay City HS                                 NF        -
   25.  Jessica Devereaux (11)         Ovid-Elsie H.S.                               NF        -
   26.  Misty Dunn                     Ovid-Elsie H.S.                               NF        -
   27.  Trisha Piggott (12)            Ovid-Elsie H.S.                               NF        -
   28.  Kelly Tuttle                   Ovid-Elsie H.S.                               NF        -
   29.  Ashley Wilson (10)             Ovid-Elsie H.S.                               NF        -

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

     1.  Caro HS                                  Lauren Laethem (10)       2      21:47      1
                                                  Casey Holzworth (10)      3      22:21      2
                                                  Erin Mantey (11)          5      22:59      3
                                                  Viola Owczykowski (10)    7      23:47      5
                                                  Dorothy Owczykowski (09)  9      24:09      6
                                                  Kayla Brunet (09)        10      24:10
                                                  Christy Johnson (10)     20      00 00

         Caro HS                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:55:03     17

     2.  Otisville-Lakeville HS                   Savannah Hall (12)        6      23:29      4
                                                  Jenny Joseph (12)        11      24:10      8
                                                  Rachael Koyl (11)        13      24:27      9
                                                  Nicole Raymond (11)      15      25:01     10
                                                  Sophia Kruszewski (11)   17      27:21     11

         Otisville-Lakeville HS                   ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:04:28     42

         Caro B                                   Lindsay Lowry (10)       14      24:46
                                                  Kristin Trout (09)       21      00 00

         Caro B                                   ** TEAM TOTAL **                 24:46

         Carson City-Crystal                      Heather Holland (12)     22      00 00

         Carson City-Crystal                      ** TEAM TOTAL **                 00:00

         Imlay City HS                            Racheal Verbeke (10)     12      24:23
                                                  Amara Shene (10)         19      31:28
                                                  Betsy Hewelt (12)        23      00 00
                                                  Katie Jewell (10)        24      00 00

         Imlay City HS                            ** TEAM TOTAL **                 55:51

         Ovid-Elsie H.S.                          Rebecca Dennison (12)     1      21:37
                                                  Ciere Greene             16      27:02
                                                  April Lukas (10)         18      27:27
                                                  Jessica Devereaux (11)   25      00 00
                                                  Misty Dunn               26      00 00
                                                  Trisha Piggott (12)      27      00 00
                                                  Kelly Tuttle             28      00 00

         Ovid-Elsie H.S.                          ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:16:06

         St. Charles HS                           Brandi Benevidez (12)     4      22:29
                                                  Carla Slominski (11)      8      23:50

         St. Charles HS                           ** TEAM TOTAL **                 46:19

09/09/00                             WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY                               PAGE  2

               CORUNNA XC INVITATIONAL    AT  CORUNNA HIGH SCHOOL        09/09/00

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

                                     WOMEN'S MEDIUM SCHOOLS

 旼컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴커
                                            SCORES                                           
   1. St Johns HS                          40     5. Bay City John Glenn HS              115 
   2. Kearsley HS                          64     6. St Johns B                          137 
   3. Corunna HS                           88     7. Fenton HS                           152 
   4. Ionia HS                             97                                                
 읕컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴켸

  FIN   NAME                           TEAM                                        RESULTS   PTS
    1.  Molly Millar (11)              Bay City John Glenn HS                      20:58.2     1
    2.  Maddie Mohre (09)              St Johns HS                                 21:00.5     2
    3.  Pam Wilson (12)                Ionia HS                                    21:48.4     3
    4.  Katie Bendall (11)             Corunna HS                                  21:57.6     4
    5.  Amy Parcels (11)               Kearsley HS                                 22:05.4     5
    6.  Becky Richardson (10)          Kearsley HS                                 22:05.9     6
    7.  Alissa Hoffman (11)            St Johns HS                                 22:07.7     7
    8.  Ariel Trahan (10)              Bay City John Glenn HS                      22:15.3     8
    9.  Jamie Therrian (11)            St Johns HS                                 22:24.4     9
   10.  Katie Beagle (10)              St Johns HS                                 22:39.3    10
   11.  Erin Walsh (11)                Fenton HS                                   22:45.6    11
   12.  Rachel Blink (10)              St Johns HS                                 22:47.2    12
   13.  Jennifer Reed                  Ionia HS                                    22:50.0    13
   14.  Stacey Hoffman (10)            St Johns HS                                 22:50.2     P
   15.  Stacey Zafiroff (11)           Kearsley HS                                 22:59.7    15
   16.  Sandra LaLonde (12)            Kearsley HS                                 23:18.7    16
   17.  Jessica Ball (09)              Corunna HS                                  23:24.2    17
   18.  Nikki Sarrazin (11)            Corunna HS                                  23:32.6    18
   19.  Emily Ball (11)                St Johns HS                                 23:37.8     P
   20.  Leslie Schafer (10)            St Johns B                                  23:42.4    20
   21.  Michelle Gingrinch (09)        St Johns B                                  23:42.6    21
   22.  Megan Pierson (09)             Kearsley HS                                 24:14.5    22
   23.  Heather Burcham (12)           Corunna HS                                  24:20.9    23
   24.  Kim Cook (10)                  Ionia HS                                    24:25.6    24
   25.  Erin McParlon (12)             Bay City John Glenn HS                      24:34.3    25
   26.  Tiffany Miller (12)            Corunna HS                                  25:07.8    26
   27.  Kelly Higgins (09)             Corunna HS                                  25:09.9     P
   28.  Leyna Hiblebrandt (12)         Ionia HS                                    25:26.4    28
   29.  Kim MeeSook                    Ionia HS                                    25:34.1    29
   30.  Caitlin Couture (10)           Fenton HS                                   25:34.9    30
   31.  Leah Husby (11)                St Johns B                                  25:39.9    31
   32.  Courtney Platte (10)           St Johns B                                  26:17.5    32
   33.  Katja Zinner (11)              St Johns B                                  26:24.4    33
   34.  Nicole Benson (12)             Kearsley HS                                 26:33.4     P
   35.  Amy Dollarhite (10)            St Johns B                                  26:38.0     P
   36.  Sophie Jonshmre (12)           Fenton HS                                   26:39.5    36
   37.  Lane Amman                     Fenton HS                                   26:40.8    37
   38.  Lauren Joesph (11)             Fenton HS                                   27:03.5    38
   39.  Ashley Christie (12)           Bay City John Glenn HS                      27:45.3    39
   40.  Jackie Lepri (11)              Fenton HS                                   28:20.3     P
   41.  Danielle Joesph (09)           Fenton HS                                   28:37.9     P
   42.  Anne Barriger (09)             Bay City John Glenn HS                      29:58.8    42
   43.  Julie Luczak (09)              John Glenn B                                  NF        -
   44.  Kristen Callaghan (11)         Bay City John Glenn HS                        NF        -
   45.  Gratia Trahan (12)             Bay City John Glenn HS                        NF        -
   46.  Andrea Battin (12)             Kearsley B                                    NF        -
   47.  Nichole Benson (11)            Kearsley B                                    NF        -
   48.  Erin Burchyett (11)            Kearsley B                                    NF        -
   49.  Sarah Lambert (11)             Kearsley B                                    NF        -
   50.  Chelsea Kingsbury (10)         Kearsley HS                                   NF        -

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

     1.  St Johns HS                              Maddie Mohre (09)         2      21:00      2
                                                  Alissa Hoffman (11)       7      22:07      7
                                                  Jamie Therrian (11)       9      22:24      9
                                                  Katie Beagle (10)        10      22:39     10
                                                  Rachel Blink (10)        12      22:47     12
                                                  Stacey Hoffman (10)      14      22:50
                                                  Emily Ball (11)          19      23:37

         St Johns HS                              ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:50:57     40

     2.  Kearsley HS                              Amy Parcels (11)          5      22:05      5
                                                  Becky Richardson (10)     6      22:05      6
                                                  Stacey Zafiroff (11)     15      22:59     15
                                                  Sandra LaLonde (12)      16      23:18     16
                                                  Megan Pierson (09)       22      24:14     22
                                                  Nicole Benson (12)       34      26:33
                                                  Chelsea Kingsbury (10)   50      00 00

         Kearsley HS                              ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:54:41     64

     3.  Corunna HS                               Katie Bendall (11)        4      21:57      4
                                                  Jessica Ball (09)        17      23:24     17
                                                  Nikki Sarrazin (11)      18      23:32     18
                                                  Heather Burcham (12)     23      24:20     23
                                                  Tiffany Miller (12)      26      25:07     26
                                                  Kelly Higgins (09)       27      25:09

         Corunna HS                               ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:58:20     88

     4.  Ionia HS                                 Pam Wilson (12)           3      21:48      3
                                                  Jennifer Reed            13      22:50     13
                                                  Kim Cook (10)            24      24:25     24
                                                  Leyna Hiblebrandt (12)   28      25:26     28
                                                  Kim MeeSook              29      25:34     29

         Ionia HS                                 ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:00:03     97

     5.  Bay City John Glenn HS                   Molly Millar (11)         1      20:58      1
                                                  Ariel Trahan (10)         8      22:15      8
                                                  Erin McParlon (12)       25      24:34     25
                                                  Ashley Christie (12)     39      27:45     39
                                                  Anne Barriger (09)       42      29:58     42
                                                  Kristen Callaghan (11)   44      00 00
                                                  Gratia Trahan (12)       45      00 00

         Bay City John Glenn HS                   ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:05:30    115

     6.  St Johns B                               Leslie Schafer (10)      20      23:42     20
                                                  Michelle Gingrinch (09)  21      23:42     21
                                                  Leah Husby (11)          31      25:39     31
                                                  Courtney Platte (10)     32      26:17     32
                                                  Katja Zinner (11)        33      26:24     33
                                                  Amy Dollarhite (10)      35      26:38

         St Johns B                               ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:05:44    137

     7.  Fenton HS                                Erin Walsh (11)          11      22:45     11
                                                  Caitlin Couture (10)     30      25:34     30
                                                  Sophie Jonshmre (12)     36      26:39     36
                                                  Lane Amman               37      26:40     37
                                                  Lauren Joesph (11)       38      27:03     38
                                                  Jackie Lepri (11)        40      28:20
                                                  Danielle Joesph (09)     41      28:37

         Fenton HS                                ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:08:41    152

         John Glenn B                             Julie Luczak (09)        43      00 00

         John Glenn B                             ** TEAM TOTAL **                 00:00

         Kearsley B                               Andrea Battin (12)       46      00 00
                                                  Nichole Benson (11)      47      00 00
                                                  Erin Burchyett (11)      48      00 00
                                                  Sarah Lambert (11)       49      00 00

         Kearsley B                               ** TEAM TOTAL **                 00:00

09/09/00                             WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY                               PAGE  3

               CORUNNA XC INVITATIONAL    AT  CORUNNA HIGH SCHOOL        09/09/00

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

                                     WOMEN'S LARGE SCHOOLS

 旼컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴커
                                            SCORES                                           
   1. Okemos HS                            27     9. Flushing B                          214 
   2. Swarts Creek HS                      44    10. Okemos D                            319 
   3. Flushing H.S.                        64    11. Flushing C                          331 
   4. Davison HS                          104    12. Davison C                           336 
   5. Bay City Western HS                 161    13. Okemos E                            357 
   6. Okemos C                            169    14. Swartz Creek B                      370 
   7. Okemos B                            199    15. Bay City Central HS                 372 
   8. Davison B                           211                                                
 읕컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴켸

  FIN   NAME                           TEAM                                        RESULTS   PTS
    1.  Lauren Puretz (12)             Okemos HS                                   20:02.0     1
    2.  Erin Stone (11)                Swarts Creek HS                             20:08.0     2
    3.  Marchelle Fuller (10)          Flushing H.S.                               20:38.4     3
    4.  Lindsay Harkema (10)           Okemos HS                                   20:48.2     4
    5.  Kelly Stone (11)               Swarts Creek HS                             20:54.5     5
    6.  Kristin Ziara (10)             Okemos HS                                   21:05.1     6
    7.  Toni Light (10)                Okemos HS                                   21:16.9     7
    8.  Tara Hansen (10)               Swarts Creek HS                             21:22.7     8
    9.  Erin Serkaian (10)             Okemos HS                                   21:24.5     9
   10.  Alicia Glover (11)             Flushing H.S.                               21:30.1    10
   11.  Lisa Senakiewich (09)          Davison HS                                  21:33.9    11
   12.  Bridgette Beeny (10)           Swarts Creek HS                             21:37.7    12
   13.  Lauren Hendry (11)             Flushing H.S.                               21:53.7    13
   14.  Sarah Felton (11)              Bay City Western HS                         22:00.5    14
   15.  Kelsie Fons (10)               Flushing H.S.                               22:10.8    15
   16.  Melanie Schultz (11)           Davison HS                                  22:19.3    16
   17.  Faith Hyrman (10)              Swarts Creek HS                             22:27.7    17
   18.  Amy Crosby (12)                Okemos HS                                   22:33.7     P
   19.  Jayme Ponke (11)               Davison B                                   22:40.2    19
   20.  Jessica Jones (10)             Okemos C                                    22:46.7    20
   21.  Sara Wright (10)               Bay City Western HS                         22:48.8    21
   22.  Lindsay Baker (11)             Davison HS                                  22:56.3    22
   23.  Cristina Pimentel (10)         Flushing H.S.                               22:56.6    23
   24.  Crystal Rogers (11)            Davison HS                                  22:56.9    24
   25.  Amanda Wieland (12)            Okemos B                                    22:57.0    25
   26.  Katie Horvath (12)             Flushing H.S.                               23:05.1     P
   27.  Bree Chandler (10)             Okemos HS                                   23:11.6     P
   28.  Lauren Hawkins (10)            Okemos B                                    23:13.1    28
   29.  Suzy Curtis (12)               Okemos B                                    23:14.6    29
   30.  Nina Sarnelle (10)             Okemos C                                    23:20.2    30
   31.  Becky Weamer (12)              Davison HS                                  23:23.8    31
   32.  Samantha Wiens (10)            Swarts Creek HS                             23:28.3     P
   33.  Haley Lertola (10)             Okemos C                                    23:38.2    33
   34.  Jessica Bentley (10)           Flushing B                                  23:43.0    34
   35.  Kristen Holtschlag (12)        Okemos C                                    23:46.6    35
   36.  Melisa Herta (11)              Davison B                                   23:48.0    36
   37.  Anna Wolfson (10)              Okemos B                                    23:48.3    37
   38.  Sara McCullough (10)           Swarts Creek HS                             23:49.9     P
   39.  Vanessa Perez (12)             Davison B                                   23:52.7    39
   40.  Katie Sharrow-Reabe (10)       Flushing B                                  24:04.0    40
   41.  Stacie Carlson (10)            Bay City Western HS                         24:05.4    41
   42.  Katie Jezewski (10)            Bay City Western HS                         24:07.4    42
   43.  Mary Phillips (10)             Bay City Western HS                         24:09.8    43
   44.  Alison Hinshaw (12)            Davison HS                                  24:14.4     P
   45.  Kaitlyn Root (09)              Flushing B                                  24:16.0    45
   46.  Amy Meyer (10)                 Okemos D                                    24:20.7    46
   47.  Maria Herstein (09)            Flushing B                                  24:21.3    47
   48.  Lindsey Crisp (10)             Flushing B                                  24:25.5    48
   49.  Emily Corner (10)              Flushing B                                  24:32.4     P
   50.  Megan Green (09)               Swartz Creek B                              24:38.0    50
   51.  Erin Campeau (10)              Okemos C                                    24:45.7    51
   52.  Kristi Kapke (12)              Bay City Western HS                         24:46.0     P
   53.  Autumn Perry (10)              Davison C                                   24:55.4    53
   54.  Tracy Creal (12)               Okemos D                                    25:13.3    54
   55.  Sara Joos (10)                 Okemos C                                    25:23.2     P
   56.  Megan Neff (11)                Okemos E                                    25:29.9    56
   57.  Cassie Wright (11)             Davison B                                   25:38.2    57
   58.  Alexis Lopez (12)              Bay City Central HS                         25:43.2    58
   59.  Abbie Copes (09)               Flushing C                                  25:45.8    59
   60.  Jessica Simon (11)             Davison B                                   25:47.3    60
   61.  Chelsea Charron (09)           Davison B                                   25:48.0     P
   62.  Amanda Rosenberger (09)        Davison B                                   25:49.7     P
   63.  Lindsey Frawley (11)           Davison C                                   25:52.5    63
   64.  Katie Fortenberry (09)         Flushing C                                  26:06.2    64
   65.  Andrea Segur (10)              Davison C                                   26:09.3    65
   66.  Amanda Honold (12)             Swartz Creek B                              26:20.1    66
   67.  Amanda Wenk (10)               Flushing C                                  26:25.0    67
   68.  Annette Watson (09)            Flushing D                                  26:25.7     -
   69.  Danielle Mulders (09)          Bay City Central HS                         26:44.1    68
   70.  Ashley Wolbert (09)            Flushing D                                  27:10.1     -
   71.  Karen Adado (10)               Flushing D                                  27:18.1     -
   72.  Becky McCollom (10)            Flushing C                                  27:26.5    69
   73.  Sara Friend (11)               Okemos E                                    27:27.2    70
   74.  Bonnie Strauss (12)            Bay City Western B                          27:28.4     -
   75.  Audry Lovett (09)              Okemos D                                    27:33.1    71
   76.  Megan Neumann (09)             Flushing C                                  27:36.8    72
   77.  Marisa Novello (10)            Okemos D                                    27:45.8    73
   78.  Stacie Senakiewich (12)        Davison C                                   27:56.7    74
   79.  Amber Doherty (12)             Okemos D                                    27:57.2    75
   80.  Katherine Kern (11)            Okemos E                                    28:01.8    76
   81.  Casey Price (12)               Okemos E                                    28:09.2    77
   82.  Ashley Cook (11)               Okemos E                                    28:16.4    78
   83.  Kelya Fogelsonger (09)         Bay City Central HS                         28:45.7    79
   84.  Annette Mullaney (09)          Okemos B                                    29:00.6    80
   85.  Mandy Ward (11)                Davison C                                   29:10.5    81
   86.  Dione Quirosa (09)             Okemos F                                    29:18.0     -
   87.  Christina Bailey (11)          Swartz Creek B                              29:19.5    82
   88.  Alicia Haskins (12)            Bay City Western B                          29:25.0     -
   89.  Heather Bauer (10)             Bay City Central HS                         29:26.2    83
   90.  Erin O'Shea (10)               Bay City Central HS                         29:57.7    84
   91.  Susan Marlin (09)              Swartz Creek B                              30:02.5    85
   92.  Becky Hancock (11)             Davison C                                   30:20.1     P
   93.  Carly Nielson (12)             Okemos F                                    30:21.9     -
   94.  Rachelle Barrette (09)         Swartz Creek B                              30:39.3    87
   95.  Kathleen Ku (09)               Okemos F                                    31:33.5     -
   96.  Lindsay Cruthers (09)          Swartz Creek B                              31:44.3     P
   97.  Paulina Valverde               Bay City Western B                          32:15.8     -
   98.  Ashley McComb (09)             Flushing D                                  33:43.0     -
   99.  Kristen LaBelle (11)           Davison HS                                  35:34.9     P
  100.  Alicia Gwizdala (10)           Bay City Central B                          35:40.1     -
  101.  Anne Gruber (12)               Bay City Central HS                           NF        -
  102.  Emily Tubman (12)              Bay City Central HS                           NF        -
  103.  Holly Mueller (09)             Bay City Western B                            NF        -
  104.  Aida Valverde                  Bay City Western B                            NF        -
  105.  Amber Laberge (11)             Bay City Western HS                           NF        -
  106.  Rachel Nisbet (11)             Flushing B                                    NF        -
  107.  Cara Keeler (09)               Flushing C                                    NF        -
  108.  Justine Ivanoff (11)           Flushing D                                    NF        -
  109.  Katie Schrum (11)              Flushing H.S.                                 NF        -
  110.  Christine Borton (12)          Okemos B                                      NF        -
  111.  Megan Narasimkta (12)          Okemos B                                      NF        -
  112.  Tessa Kaneene (10)             Okemos C                                      NF        -
  113.  Jessica Hauptman (11)          Okemos D                                      NF        -
  114.  Zoe Zulakis (09)               Okemos D                                      NF        -
  115.  Katheryn Economy (10)          Okemos F                                      NF        -
  116.  Britt Lindquist (10)           Okemos F                                      NF        -

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

     1.  Okemos HS                                Lauren Puretz (12)        1      20:02      1
                                                  Lindsay Harkema (10)      4      20:48      4
                                                  Kristin Ziara (10)        6      21:05      6
                                                  Toni Light (10)           7      21:16      7
                                                  Erin Serkaian (10)        9      21:24      9
                                                  Amy Crosby (12)          18      22:33
                                                  Bree Chandler (10)       27      23:11

         Okemos HS                                ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:44:35     27

     2.  Swarts Creek HS                          Erin Stone (11)           2      20:08      2
                                                  Kelly Stone (11)          5      20:54      5
                                                  Tara Hansen (10)          8      21:22      8
                                                  Bridgette Beeny (10)     12      21:37     12
                                                  Faith Hyrman (10)        17      22:27     17
                                                  Samantha Wiens (10)      32      23:28
                                                  Sara McCullough (10)     38      23:49

         Swarts Creek HS                          ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:46:28     44

     3.  Flushing H.S.                            Marchelle Fuller (10)     3      20:38      3
                                                  Alicia Glover (11)       10      21:30     10
                                                  Lauren Hendry (11)       13      21:53     13
                                                  Kelsie Fons (10)         15      22:10     15
                                                  Cristina Pimentel (10)   23      22:56     23
                                                  Katie Horvath (12)       26      23:05
                                                  Katie Schrum (11)       109      00 00

         Flushing H.S.                            ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:49:07     64

     4.  Davison HS                               Lisa Senakiewich (09)    11      21:33     11
                                                  Melanie Schultz (11)     16      22:19     16
                                                  Lindsay Baker (11)       22      22:56     22
                                                  Crystal Rogers (11)      24      22:56     24
                                                  Becky Weamer (12)        31      23:23     31
                                                  Alison Hinshaw (12)      44      24:14
                                                  Kristen LaBelle (11)     99      35:34

         Davison HS                               ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:53:07    104

     5.  Bay City Western HS                      Sarah Felton (11)        14      22:00     14
                                                  Sara Wright (10)         21      22:48     21
                                                  Stacie Carlson (10)      41      24:05     41
                                                  Katie Jezewski (10)      42      24:07     42
                                                  Mary Phillips (10)       43      24:09     43
                                                  Kristi Kapke (12)        52      24:46
                                                  Amber Laberge (11)      105      00 00

         Bay City Western HS                      ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:57:09    161

     6.  Okemos C                                 Jessica Jones (10)       20      22:46     20
                                                  Nina Sarnelle (10)       30      23:20     30
                                                  Haley Lertola (10)       33      23:38     33
                                                  Kristen Holtschlag (12)  35      23:46     35
                                                  Erin Campeau (10)        51      24:45     51
                                                  Sara Joos (10)           55      25:23
                                                  Tessa Kaneene (10)      112      00 00

         Okemos C                                 ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:58:15    169

     7.  Okemos B                                 Amanda Wieland (12)      25      22:57     25
                                                  Lauren Hawkins (10)      28      23:13     28
                                                  Suzy Curtis (12)         29      23:14     29
                                                  Anna Wolfson (10)        37      23:48     37
                                                  Annette Mullaney (09)    84      29:00     80
                                                  Christine Borton (12)   110      00 00
                                                  Megan Narasimkta (12)   111      00 00

         Okemos B                                 ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:02:12    199

     8.  Davison B                                Jayme Ponke (11)         19      22:40     19
                                                  Melisa Herta (11)        36      23:48     36
                                                  Vanessa Perez (12)       39      23:52     39
                                                  Cassie Wright (11)       57      25:38     57
                                                  Jessica Simon (11)       60      25:47     60
                                                  Chelsea Charron (09)     61      25:48
                                                  Amanda Rosenberger (09)  62      25:49

         Davison B                                ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:01:45    211

     9.  Flushing B                               Jessica Bentley (10)     34      23:43     34
                                                  Katie Sharrow-Reabe (10) 40      24:04     40
                                                  Kaitlyn Root (09)        45      24:16     45
                                                  Maria Herstein (09)      47      24:21     47
                                                  Lindsey Crisp (10)       48      24:25     48
                                                  Emily Corner (10)        49      24:32
                                                  Rachel Nisbet (11)      106      00 00

         Flushing B                               ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:00:49    214

    10.  Okemos D                                 Amy Meyer (10)           46      24:20     46
                                                  Tracy Creal (12)         54      25:13     54
                                                  Audry Lovett (09)        75      27:33     71
                                                  Marisa Novello (10)      77      27:45     73
                                                  Amber Doherty (12)       79      27:57     75
                                                  Jessica Hauptman (11)   113      00 00
                                                  Zoe Zulakis (09)        114      00 00

         Okemos D                                 ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:12:48    319

    11.  Flushing C                               Abbie Copes (09)         59      25:45     59
                                                  Katie Fortenberry (09)   64      26:06     64
                                                  Amanda Wenk (10)         67      26:25     67
                                                  Becky McCollom (10)      72      27:26     69
                                                  Megan Neumann (09)       76      27:36     72
                                                  Cara Keeler (09)        107      00 00

         Flushing C                               ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:13:18    331

    12.  Davison C                                Autumn Perry (10)        53      24:55     53
                                                  Lindsey Frawley (11)     63      25:52     63
                                                  Andrea Segur (10)        65      26:09     65
                                                  Stacie Senakiewich (12)  78      27:56     74
                                                  Mandy Ward (11)          85      29:10     81
                                                  Becky Hancock (11)       92      30:20

         Davison C                                ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:14:02    336

    13.  Okemos E                                 Megan Neff (11)          56      25:29     56
                                                  Sara Friend (11)         73      27:27     70
                                                  Katherine Kern (11)      80      28:01     76
                                                  Casey Price (12)         81      28:09     77
                                                  Ashley Cook (11)         82      28:16     78

         Okemos E                                 ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:17:22    357

    14.  Swartz Creek B                           Megan Green (09)         50      24:38     50
                                                  Amanda Honold (12)       66      26:20     66
                                                  Christina Bailey (11)    87      29:19     82
                                                  Susan Marlin (09)        91      30:02     85
                                                  Rachelle Barrette (09)   94      30:39     87
                                                  Lindsay Cruthers (09)    96      31:44

         Swartz Creek B                           ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:20:58    370

    15.  Bay City Central HS                      Alexis Lopez (12)        58      25:43     58
                                                  Danielle Mulders (09)    69      26:44     68
                                                  Kelya Fogelsonger (09)   83      28:45     79
                                                  Heather Bauer (10)       89      29:26     83
                                                  Erin O'Shea (10)         90      29:57     84
                                                  Anne Gruber (12)        101      00 00
                                                  Emily Tubman (12)       102      00 00

         Bay City Central HS                      ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:20:35    372

         Flushing D                               Annette Watson (09)      68      26:25
                                                  Ashley Wolbert (09)      70      27:10
                                                  Karen Adado (10)         71      27:18
                                                  Ashley McComb (09)       98      33:43
                                                  Justine Ivanoff (11)    108      00 00

         Flushing D                               ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:54:36

         Bay City Western B                       Bonnie Strauss (12)      74      27:28
                                                  Alicia Haskins (12)      88      29:25
                                                  Paulina Valverde         97      32:15
                                                  Holly Mueller (09)      103      00 00
                                                  Aida Valverde           104      00 00

         Bay City Western B                       ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:29:08

         Bay City Central B                       Alicia Gwizdala (10)    100      35:40

         Bay City Central B                       ** TEAM TOTAL **                 35:40

         Okemos F                                 Dione Quirosa (09)       86      29:18
                                                  Carly Nielson (12)       93      30:21
                                                  Kathleen Ku (09)         95      31:33
                                                  Katheryn Economy (10)   115      00 00
                                                  Britt Lindquist (10)    116      00 00

         Okemos F                                 ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:31:12

09/09/00                             WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY                               PAGE  4

               CORUNNA XC INVITATIONAL    AT  CORUNNA HIGH SCHOOL        09/09/00

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

                                     WOMEN'S GIRLS MS 3000M

 旼컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴커
                                            SCORES                                           
   1. Swartz Creek MS A                    15                                                
 읕컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴켸

  FIN   NAME                           TEAM                                        RESULTS   PTS
    1.  Charolette Delorey (08)        Swartz Creek MS A                           13:08.3     1
    2.  Deanette Disbrow (08)          Swartz Creek MS A                           13:14.6     2
    3.  Nikki Garn (08)                Imlay City MS A                             13:35.9     -
    4.  Margaret Peusich (08)          Swartz Creek MS A                           13:44.2     3
    5.  Jenny Housel (07)              Swartz Creek MS A                           13:47.6     4
    6.  Daria Disbrow (08)             Swartz Creek MS A                           15:24.2     5
    7.  Sarah Wright (8 )              Caro MS                                     16:13.7     -
    8.  Rachelle Ball (07)             Corunna MS A                                16:29.4     -
    9.  Lesa Sayers (08)               Caro MS                                     16:50.8     -
   10.  Courtney Hall (07)             Ovid-Elsie MS                               19:28.3     -
   11.  Crystal Maurice (07)           Corunna MS A                                  NF        -
   12.  Sarah Monroe (07)              Swartz Creek MS A                             NF        -

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

     1.  Swartz Creek MS A                        Charolette Delorey (08)   1      13:08      1
                                                  Deanette Disbrow (08)     2      13:14      2
                                                  Margaret Peusich (08)     4      13:44      3
                                                  Jenny Housel (07)         5      13:47      4
                                                  Daria Disbrow (08)        6      15:24      5
                                                  Sarah Monroe (07)        12      00 00

         Swartz Creek MS A                        ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:09:17     15

         Imlay City MS A                          Nikki Garn (08)           3      13:35

         Imlay City MS A                          ** TEAM TOTAL **                 13:35

         Caro MS                                  Sarah Wright (8 )         7      16:13
                                                  Lesa Sayers (08)          9      16:50

         Caro MS                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 33:03

         Corunna MS A                             Rachelle Ball (07)        8      16:29
                                                  Crystal Maurice (07)     11      00 00

         Corunna MS A                             ** TEAM TOTAL **                 16:29

         Ovid-Elsie MS                            Courtney Hall (07)       10      19:28

         Ovid-Elsie MS                            ** TEAM TOTAL **                 19:28