Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Midland Invitational Cross Country Meet
Boys Results
September 29, 2001

School Score
East Lansing 62
Midland 77
Saginaw Heritage 108
Bay City Western 138
Grand Blanc 148
H.H. Dow 162
Kearsley 186
Swartz Creek 186
Clio 224
Bullock Creek 226
Bay City Central 248
Flint Central 253
Mt. Pleasant 380
Bay City John Glenn INC
Saginaw Arthur Hill INC

 

Place Name School Time
1 Jeff Byrne Bay City John Glenn 16:46.7
2 Eric Huffman Swartz Creek 16:56.0
3 Zach Wooledge East Lansing 16:59.9
4 Andrew Hobey East Lansing 17:14.9
5 Rob Tabbert Clio 17:17.8
6 Mark Jones Saginaw Heritage 17:20.2
7 George Culver H.H. Dow 17:24.7
8 Joe Reinke Bullock Creek 17:26.1
9 Aaron Eash Midland 17:30.5
10 Ron Green Bay City Western 17:33.3
11 Marc Witzke Bay City Western 17:34.1
12 Kris Nagel Midland 17:34.7
13 Abraham Mach East Lansing 17:37.4
14 Evan Bergman Midland 17:38.0
15 Jon Steinhoff Grand Blanc 17:39.4
16 Ross Thormeier Saginaw Heritage 17:39.9
17 Paul Phillips Bullock Creek 17:41.9
18 Sam Baker East Lansing 17:42.4
19 Kyle Pero Bay City Central 17:43.7
20 Tyler Green Saginaw Heritage 17:44.2
21 Josh Bujaski Midland 17:49.2
22 John Relecki Grand Blanc 17:50.9
23 Erik Carr Flint Kearsley 17:52.4
24 Armon Mahajerin Saginaw Heritage 17:58.2
25 Mark Aikman Flint Kearsley 17:58.8
26 Jason Trzcinsky Midland 17:59.3
27 Jesse Mortensen H.H. Dow 17:59.7
28 Aaron Eash Midland 18:01.6
29 Chris Bawden East Lansing 18:02.2
30 Travis Hansen Swartz Creek 18:02.9
31 Grant Griffen Grand Blanc 18:06.6
32 Joe Kaczynski Bay City Western 18:03.4
33 Kyle Hill H.H. Dow 18:09.0
34 Raul Espinosa Bay City Central 18:10.6
35 Mario Cornejo Bay City Central 18:11.6
36 Robert Tesler Flint Central 18:12.0
37 Curtis Vollmar Grand Blanc 18:12.5
38 Ryan Keimer Clio 18:13.1
39 Eric Hugo Bay City Western 18:13.5
40 A.J. Noble Flint Central 18:13.9
41 Jon Look Swartz Creek 18:14.3
42 Rob Boley East Lansing 18:14.7
43 Daniel Deleeuw H.H. Dow 18:16.0
44 Curtis Christensen Flint Kearsley 18:16.3
45 Ryan Jory Swartz Creek 18:20.3
46 Brent Keeler Clio 18:22.5
47 Kevin Blaesser Saginaw Heritage 18:28.1
48 Ben Schoenel Grand Blanc 18:29.6
49 Justin Gutierrez Flint Kearsley 18:33.8
50 Ryan Navarre Flint Kearsley 18:35.7
51 Shawn Kelly Bay City Western 18:37.4
52 Brian Cousineau Mount Pleasant 18:39.0
53 Colin Springer East Lansing 18:40.3
54 Andrew Silva Saginaw Heritage 18:42.6
55 Duane Ward Flint Central 18:44.5
56 Bryan Dahl Midland 18:45.6
57 Luke McCall H.H. Dow 18:47.8
58 Eric Marter Bay City Western 18:52.1
59 Phil Jordan Grand Blanc 18:53.5
60 Josh Lawrence Clio 18:54.7
61 Nathan Edwards Grand Blanc 18:56.2
62 Adam Moreau Flint Central 18:58.3
63 James Sly Flint Kearsley 18:59.1
64 Thaddeus Arnold H.H. Dow 19:00.1
65 Roy Shavers Flint Central 19:05.0
66 Josh Missitti Flint Kearsley 19:06.3
67 Casey Quinlan Bullock Creek 19:10.7
68 Tyler Sonntag Bay City John Glenn 19:13.0
69 Brent Fairchild Saginaw Heritage 19:16.0
70 Ken Cifuentes Bullock Creek 19:20.2
71 Eric Hartnagle Bullock Creek 19:23.7
72 Jeremy Hoover Bullock Creek 19:26.1
73 Brad Wells Bullock Creek 19:28.0
74 Ryan Green Swartz Creek 19:29.9
75 Aaron Clark Bay City Western 19:40.1
76 Ben Sheppard Swartz Creek 19:41.7
77 Max Burger Bay City John Glenn 19:49.1
78 Brandon Dunbar Flint Central 19:54.4
79 J. Tyler Youngquist H.H. Dow 19:55.1
80 Eric Strong Swartz Creek 20:08.7
81 Jared Greenleaf Bay City Central 20:09.4
82 Dylan Smith Clio 20:17.1
83 Marshall Cornett Mount Pleasant 20:36.2
84 Graham Reay Clio 20:46.8
85 Chase Pittsley Mount Pleasant 20:48.8
86 Ian Bugenske Saginaw Arthur Hill 21:13.0
87 Shawn Davis Mount Pleasant 21:15.7
88 Bryan Harrington Mount Pleasant 21:16.3
89 Luke Pawlaczyk Bay City Central 21:27.5
90 Zach Rangel Saginaw Aruthur Hill 21:33.2
91 Matt Howard Clio 22:41.1
92 Sean Anthony Mount Pleasant 22:00.6
93 Andy Maness Mount Pleasant 22:04.6
94 Chad Reder Bay City Central 23:56.2