Make your own free website on Tripod.com
09/08/01                             WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY                               PAGE  1

           CORUNNA XC INVITATIONAL    AT  CORUNNA HIGH SCHOOL        09/08/01


 旼컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴커
                                            SCORES                                           
   1. OKEMOS HS A                          42     8. FLUSHING B                          201 
   2. FLUSHING A                           72     9. KEARSLEY B                          294 
   3. DAVISON HS A                         93    10. OKEMOS HS C                         310 
   4. SWARTZ CREEK HS A                   102    11. DAVISON HS B                        314 
   5. ST JOHNS HS A                       109    12. DAVISON HS C                        329 
   6. KEARSLEY A                          121    13. FLUSHING C                          358 
   7. OKEMOS HS B                         183                                                
 읕컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴컴켸

                                     WOMEN'S LARGE SCHOOLS

                                            RECORDS

        MEET RECORD           CLAIRE ROMANSKI - OKEMOS  1999                   19:27.0

                                       INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS
    1.  Annette Mullaney         OKEMOS HS A                              356    20:15.1     1
    2.  Lisa Senakiewich         DAVISON HS A                             295    20:43.2     2
    3.  Lauren Hendry            FLUSHING A                               329    20:44.4     3
    4.  Melanie Schultz          DAVISON HS A                             294    20:51.7     4
    5.  Kristy Brown             ST JOHNS HS A                            393    20:52.5     5
    6.  Erin Serkaian            OKEMOS HS A                              357    20:56.7     6
    7.  Kristin Ziara            OKEMOS HS A                              358    21:04.1     7
    8.  Alicia Glover            FLUSHING A                               327    21:08.3     8
    9.  Tara Hansen              SWARTZ CREEK HS A                        400    21:11.2     9
   10.  Emily Goddard            DAVISON HS C                             302    21:28.1    10
   11.  Amy Glover               FLUSHING A                               328    21:32.2    11
   12.  Hilary Lyman             OKEMOS HS A                              355    21:35.9    12
   13.  Bridgette Beeny          SWARTZ CREEK HS A                        398    21:36.4    13
   14.  Maddie Mohre             ST JOHNS HS A                            395    21:53.5    14
   15.  Amy Parcels              KEARSLEY A                               347    21:56.9    15
   16.  Bree Chandler            OKEMOS HS A                              353    21:59.6    16
   17.  Kristen Hooker           KEARSLEY A                               346    22:06.5    17
   18.  Stacey Hoffman           ST JOHNS HS A                            394    22:09.2    18
   19.  Lindsay Harkema          OKEMOS HS A                              354    22:10.0     P
   20.  Kara Butler              OKEMOS HS A                              352    22:14.3     P
   21.  Lindsay Baker            DAVISON HS A                             289    22:15.4    21
   22.  Nina Pintoski            KEARSLEY A                               348    22:16.2    22
   23.  Crystal Rogers           DAVISON HS A                             293    22:18.7    23
   24.  Maria Herstein           FLUSHING A                               330    22:25.6    24
   25.  Samantha Wiens           SWARTZ CREEK HS A                        404    22:34.2    25
   26.  Kelsie Fons              FLUSHING A                               325    22:39.8    26
   27.  Kelly Schmiedeknecht     SWARTZ CREEK HS A                        401    22:47.9    27
   28.  Lindsey Wickham          SWARTZ CREEK HS A                        403    22:53.7    28
   29.  Becky Richardson         KEARSLEY A                               349    22:56.5    29
   30.  Nina Sarnelle            OKEMOS HS B                              362    22:59.5    30
   31.  Kaitlyn Root             FLUSHING A                               331    23:00.7     P
   32.  Amanda Gunther           FLUSHING B                               313    23:01.2    32
   33.  Jennifer Elizaldi        FLUSHING B                               312    23:02.9    33
   34.  Ann McHewry              OKEMOS HS B                              361    23:12.7    34
   35.  Katie Beagle             ST JOHNS HS A                            391    23:14.6    35
   36.  Tessa Kaneene            OKEMOS HS B                              359    23:14.8    36
   37.  Rachel Blink             ST JOHNS HS A                            392    23:17.9    37
   38.  Stacey Zafiroff          KEARSLEY A                               351    23:20.0    38
   39.  Jessica Bentley          FLUSHING B                               308    23:21.2    39
   40.  Danette Disbrow          SWARTZ CREEK HS A                        399    23:24.5     P
   41.  Haley Lertola            OKEMOS HS B                              360    23:28.5    41
   42.  Danielle Worthy          OKEMOS HS B                              365    23:29.5    42
   43.  Alison Gingrich          DAVISON HS A                             290    23:33.0    43
   44.  Michelle Johnson         DAVISON HS A                             291    23:35.1     P
   45.  Hannah Ranger            KEARSLEY B                               337    23:35.8    45
   46.  Lindsey Crisp            FLUSHING B                               311    23:37.0    46
   47.  Erica Lowe               OKEMOS HS C                              368    23:38.5    47
   48.  Jayme Ponke              DAVISON HS A                             292    23:40.1     P
   49.  Lindsey DeLorma          KEARSLEY A                               345    23:44.8     P
   50.  Sarah Walls              KEARSLEY A                               350    23:45.2     P
   51.  Stephanie Christensen    FLUSHING B                               309    23:47.8    51
   52.  Amanda Rosenberger       DAVISON HS B                             299    23:50.3    52
   53.  Anna Wolfson             OKEMOS HS B                              364    24:03.5     P
   54.  Andrea Segur             DAVISON HS B                             300    24:07.0    54
   55.  Emily Corner             FLUSHING B                               310    24:10.1     P
   56.  Audry Lovett             OKEMOS HS C                              367    24:29.7    56
   57.  Sara McCullough          SWARTZ CREEK HS B                        408    24:31.4     -
   58.  Rachel Nisbet            FLUSHING D                               324    24:36.9     -
   59.  Sara Joos                OKEMOS HS E                              382    24:38.3     -
   60.  Marie Vavro              SWARTZ CREEK HS A                        402    24:39.6     P
   61.  Sarah Walder             OKEMOS HS C                              370    24:45.2    58
   62.  Karen Adado              FLUSHING B                               307    24:45.9     P
   63.  Jill Wieland             OKEMOS HS F                              388    24:49.3     -
   64.  Erica Dolan              KEARSLEY B                               334    24:52.7    60
   65.  Kelly2 Therrian          ST JOHNS HS A                            397    24:58.8     P
   66.  Nicole Stamm             KEARSLEY B                               338    24:59.3    62
   67.  Jessica Hauptman         OKEMOS HS D                              375    25:10.9     -
   68.  Chelsea Kingsbury        KEARSLEY B                               335    25:18.6    63
   69.  Rachelle Barrette        SWARTZ CREEK HS B                        406    25:23.0     -
   70.  Brittney Patty           SWARTZ CREEK HS B                        409    25:28.2     -
   71.  Danielle Mulders         BAY CITY CENTRAL A                       285    25:29.5     -
   72.  Brittnie Ward            OKEMOS HS D                              378    25:30.7     -
   73.  Amanda Patterson         KEARSLEY B                               336    25:32.2    64
   74.  Amy Prevost              FLUSHING C                               318    25:38.3    65
   75.  Cassie Wright            DAVISON HS B                             301    25:43.1    66
   76.  Chloe Popovich           FLUSHING C                               317    25:44.1    67
   77.  Megan Mort               DAVISON HS B                             298    25:44.9    68
   78.  Sejal Patel              OKEMOS HS F                              385    25:50.0     -
   79.  Leslie Schafer           ST JOHNS HS A                            396    25:53.1     P
   80.  Zoe Zulakis              OKEMOS HS C                              371    26:07.7    70
   81.  Rachel Aikman            KEARSLEY B                               332    26:17.7     P
   82.  Jessica Mc Carty         DAVISON HS C                             304    26:17.9    72
   83.  Ashley Wolbert           FLUSHING C                               320    26:20.0    73
   84.  Aleshia Campbell         DAVISON HS B                             296    26:25.3    74
   85.  Lindsey Frawley          DAVISON HS B                             297    26:35.0     P
   86.  Katie Fortenberry        FLUSHING C                               315    26:52.6    76
   87.  Megan Neff               OKEMOS HS D                              376    26:54.5     -
   88.  Abbie Copes              FLUSHING C                               314    27:04.4    77
   89.  Liz Hunt                 OKEMOS HS E                              381    27:11.5     -
   90.  Alesha Deering           KEARSLEY B                               333    27:27.5     P
   91.  Kelya Fogelsonger        BAY CITY CENTRAL A                       283    27:31.9     -
   92.  Dione Quirosa            OKEMOS HS C                              369    27:45.8    79
   93.  Katheryn Economy         OKEMOS HS E                              379    27:47.1     -
   94.  Anne Thomas              KEARSLEY C                               343    27:52.5     -
   95.  Marisa Novello           OKEMOS HS F                              384    28:02.7     -
   96.  Ashley Cook              OKEMOS HS D                              373    28:03.4     -
   97.  Laura Phelps             OKEMOS HS F                              386    28:03.7     -
   98.  Katie Schrum             FLUSHING C                               319    28:06.7     P
   99.  Lynesey Hanson           KEARSLEY C                               340    28:13.3     -
  100.  Christina Bailey         SWARTZ CREEK HS B                        405    28:16.1     -
  101.  Jenna Rouse              DAVISON HS C                             305    28:41.1    81
  102.  Heather Bauer            BAY CITY CENTRAL A                       282    28:46.1     -
  103.  Allison Schultz          BAY CITY CENTRAL A                       288    29:09.4     -
  104.  Rachelle Roush           DAVISON HS C                             306    29:57.0    82
  105.  Ashley Bammert           FLUSHING D                               321    30:09.0     -
  106.  Christina Giiingrich     ST JOHNS  HS B                           389    30:20.6     -
  107.  Lynne Ridenour           ST JOHNS  HS B                           390    30:36.2     -
  108.  Katie Delong             OKEMOS HS C                              366    32:04.6     P
  109.  Ryan Koryciak            DAVISON HS C                             303    32:08.6    84

09/08/01                             WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY                               PAGE  2

           CORUNNA XC INVITATIONAL    AT  CORUNNA HIGH SCHOOL        09/08/01

                                          TEAM RESULTS

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

     1.  OKEMOS HS A                              Annette Mullaney          1      20:15      1
                                                  Erin Serkaian             6      20:56      6
                                                  Kristin Ziara             7      21:04      7
                                                  Hilary Lyman             12      21:35     12
                                                  Bree Chandler            16      21:59     16
                                                  Lindsay Harkema          19      22:10
                                                  Kara Butler              20      22:14

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:45:49     42

     2.  FLUSHING A                               Lauren Hendry             3      20:44      3
                                                  Alicia Glover             8      21:08      8
                                                  Amy Glover               11      21:32     11
                                                  Maria Herstein           24      22:25     24
                                                  Kelsie Fons              26      22:39     26
                                                  Kaitlyn Root             31      23:00

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:48:28     72

     3.  DAVISON HS A                             Lisa Senakiewich          2      20:43      2
                                                  Melanie Schultz           4      20:51      4
                                                  Lindsay Baker            21      22:15     21
                                                  Crystal Rogers           23      22:18     23
                                                  Alison Gingrich          43      23:33     43
                                                  Michelle Johnson         44      23:35
                                                  Jayme Ponke              48      23:40

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:49:40     93

     4.  SWARTZ CREEK HS A                        Tara Hansen               9      21:11      9
                                                  Bridgette Beeny          13      21:36     13
                                                  Samantha Wiens           25      22:34     25
                                                  Kelly Schmiedeknecht     27      22:47     27
                                                  Lindsey Wickham          28      22:53     28
                                                  Danette Disbrow          40      23:24
                                                  Marie Vavro              60      24:39

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:51:01    102

     5.  ST JOHNS HS A                            Kristy Brown              5      20:52      5
                                                  Maddie Mohre             14      21:53     14
                                                  Stacey Hoffman           18      22:09     18
                                                  Katie Beagle             35      23:14     35
                                                  Rachel Blink             37      23:17     37
                                                  Kelly2 Therrian          65      24:58
                                                  Leslie Schafer           79      25:53

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:51:25    109

     6.  KEARSLEY A                               Amy Parcels              15      21:56     15
                                                  Kristen Hooker           17      22:06     17
                                                  Nina Pintoski            22      22:16     22
                                                  Becky Richardson         29      22:56     29
                                                  Stacey Zafiroff          38      23:20     38
                                                  Lindsey DeLorma          49      23:44
                                                  Sarah Walls              50      23:45

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:52:34    121

     7.  OKEMOS HS B                              Nina Sarnelle            30      22:59     30
                                                  Ann McHewry              34      23:12     34
                                                  Tessa Kaneene            36      23:14     36
                                                  Haley Lertola            41      23:28     41
                                                  Danielle Worthy          42      23:29     42
                                                  Anna Wolfson             53      24:03

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:56:22    183

     8.  FLUSHING B                               Amanda Gunther           32      23:01     32
                                                  Jennifer Elizaldi        33      23:02     33
                                                  Jessica Bentley          39      23:21     39
                                                  Lindsey Crisp            46      23:37     46
                                                  Stephanie Christensen    51      23:47     51
                                                  Emily Corner             55      24:10
                                                  Karen Adado              62      24:45

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:56:48    201

     9.  KEARSLEY B                               Hannah Ranger            45      23:35     45
                                                  Erica Dolan              64      24:52     60
                                                  Nicole Stamm             66      24:59     62
                                                  Chelsea Kingsbury        68      25:18     63
                                                  Amanda Patterson         73      25:32     64
                                                  Rachel Aikman            81      26:17
                                                  Alesha Deering           90      27:27

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:04:16    294

    10.  OKEMOS HS C                              Erica Lowe               47      23:38     47
                                                  Audry Lovett             56      24:29     56
                                                  Sarah Walder             61      24:45     58
                                                  Zoe Zulakis              80      26:07     70
                                                  Dione Quirosa            92      27:45     79
                                                  Katie Delong            108      32:04

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:06:44    310

    11.  DAVISON HS B                             Amanda Rosenberger       52      23:50     52
                                                  Andrea Segur             54      24:07     54
                                                  Cassie Wright            75      25:43     66
                                                  Megan Mort               77      25:44     68
                                                  Aleshia Campbell         84      26:25     74
                                                  Lindsey Frawley          85      26:35

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:05:49    314

    12.  DAVISON HS C                             Emily Goddard            10      21:28     10
                                                  Jessica Mc Carty         82      26:17     72
                                                  Jenna Rouse             101      28:41     81
                                                  Rachelle Roush          104      29:57     82
                                                  Ryan Koryciak           109      32:08     84

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:18:31    329

    13.  FLUSHING C                               Amy Prevost              74      25:38     65
                                                  Chloe Popovich           76      25:44     67
                                                  Ashley Wolbert           83      26:20     73
                                                  Katie Fortenberry        86      26:52     76
                                                  Abbie Copes              88      27:04     77
                                                  Katie Schrum             98      28:06

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:11:38    358

         BAY CITY CENTRAL A                       Danielle Mulders         71      25:29
                                                  Kelya Fogelsonger        91      27:31
                                                  Heather Bauer           102      28:46
                                                  Allison Schultz         103      29:09

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:50:55

         FLUSHING D                               Rachel Nisbet            58      24:36
                                                  Ashley Bammert          105      30:09

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 54:45

         KEARSLEY C                               Anne Thomas              94      27:52
                                                  Lynesey Hanson           99      28:13

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 56:05

         OKEMOS HS D                              Jessica Hauptman         67      25:10
                                                  Brittnie Ward            72      25:30
                                                  Megan Neff               87      26:54
                                                  Ashley Cook              96      28:03

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:45:37

         OKEMOS HS E                              Sara Joos                59      24:38
                                                  Liz Hunt                 89      27:11
                                                  Katheryn Economy         93      27:47

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:19:36

         OKEMOS HS F                              Jill Wieland             63      24:49
                                                  Sejal Patel              78      25:50
                                                  Marisa Novello           95      28:02
                                                  Laura Phelps             97      28:03

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:46:44

         ST JOHNS  HS B                           Christina Giiingrich    106      30:20
                                                  Lynne Ridenour          107      30:36

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:00:56

         SWARTZ CREEK HS B                        Sara McCullough          57      24:31
                                                  Rachelle Barrette        69      25:23
                                                  Brittney Patty           70      25:28
                                                  Christina Bailey        100      28:16

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:43:38