Make your own free website on Tripod.com
CORUNNA XC INVITATIONAL    AT  CORUNNA HIGH SCHOOL        09/07/02

    MEN'S LARGE SCHOOLS BOYS

                                             SCORES
    1. CARMEN-AINSWORTH HS                  53     8. SWARTZ CREEK HS A                   158
    2. FENTON HS                            66     9. DAVISON HS B                        227
    3. ST JOHNS HS                         107    10. ST JOHNS HS B                       275
    4. KEARSLEY HS                         123    11. IONIA HS B                          294
    5. DAVISON HS A                        141    12. CARMEN-AINSWORTH B                  311
    6. IONIA HS                            149    13. BAY CITY CENTRAL B                  359
    7. BAY CITY CENTRAL HS                 154


      FIN   NAME                           TEAM       RESULTS   PTS        FIN   NAME                           TEAM       RESULTS   PTS

        1.  Eric Huffman (12)      SWARTZ A   16:37.7     1         51.  Wade Englehardt (10)           BC CENTR   20:31.1    51
                                           ** FRESHMEN RECORD! **           52.  John Hurst (09)                CARMEN-A   20:41.0     P
        2.  Mike Callahan (11)             CARMEN-A   16:44.2     2         53.  Justin Lackey (10)             DAVISONB   20:45.7    53
                                           ** FRESHMEN RECORD! **           54.  Zach Sharrow (10)              BC CENTR   20:58.1    54
        3.  Mike Walker2 (10)              FENTON     16:58.5     3         55.  Jason Swan (10)                DAVISONB   21:02.5    55
                                           ** FRESHMEN RECORD! **           56.  Jacob Ferris (10)              IONIA  B   21:08.6    56
        4.  Brian Keilen (12)              ST JOHNS   17:09.4     4         57.  Robby McCune (09)              ST JOH B   21:11.1    57
        5.  Curtis Christensen (11)        KEARSLEY   17:18.9     5         58.  Darren Miller (09)             CARMEN B   21:14.5    58
        6.  Nic Zendler (11)               CARMEN-A   17:23.6     6         59.  Joel Zuehlke (10)              KEARSLEY   21:17.1     P
        7.  John Hartley (12)              BC CENTR   17:27.6     7         60.  Brad Neuder (12)               ST JOH B   21:17.9    60
        8.  Justin Guttierrez (11)         KEARSLEY   17:30.4     8         61.  Chris Eskew (12)               SWARTZ A   21:28.1    61
        9.  Matt Crimm (12)                CARMEN-A   17:38.8     9         62.  Jordan Dortman                 DAVISONB   21:40.4     P
       10.  John Baron (11)                FENTON     17:39.8    10         63.  Jake Barber (11)               ST JOH B   21:43.3    63
       11.  Doug Richards (09)             IONIA      17:42.1    11         64.  Jeff Charlton (11)             KEARSLEY   21:51.0     P
       12.  Jared Greenleaf (10)           BC CENTR   17:44.6    12         65.  Andy Mansfield (09)            CARMEN B   21:54.1    65
       13.  Tommy Wielichowski (11)        FENTON     17:56.8    13         66.  David Sevilla (09)             BC CEN B   21:59.7    66
       14.  Mark Aikman (11)               KEARSLEY   17:58.9    14         67.  Cody Gidley (11)               ST JOH B   22:01.9    67
       15.  Grant Griffin (09)             CARMEN-A   18:03.7    15         68.  Andy Zyber (10)                SWARTZ A   22:09.0     P
       16.  Chris Nobach (10)              ST JOHNS   18:14.2    16         69.  Matt Robinson (09)             ST JOH C   22:22.9     -
       17.  Tommy Ralston2 (12)            FENTON     18:15.1    17         70.  Kelly Leaveck (12)             DAVISONB   22:39.1     P
       18.  Mitchell Hoffman (09)          ST JOHNS   18:15.4    18         71.  Ken Pawlak (12)                BC CEN B   22:42.6    70
       19.  Brian Schafer (10)             ST JOHNS   18:16.7    19         72.  Chad Reder (12)                BC CEN B   22:51.6    71
       20.  Ryan Green (12)                SWARTZ A   18:20.1    20         73.  Jordan Fife (09)               IONIA  B   22:57.3    72
       21.  Joe Fizell (11)                CARMEN-A   18:21.1    21         74.  Brett Willaims (12)            SWARTZ A   23:08.3     P
       22.  James Shobert (10)             CARMEN-A   18:21.6     P         75.  Derek Morris (11)              DAVISONB   23:11.1     -
       23.  Kyle Dowling (10)              FENTON     18:30.9    23         76.  Jacob Johnson (10)             DAVISONB   23:24.0     -
       24.  Adam Siple (10)                DAVISON    18:34.0    24         77.  Sean Everett (10)              BC CEN B   23:25.4    74
       25.  Russ Kaffenberger (10)         DAVISON    18:43.4    25         78.  Ryan Videtich (09)             IONIA  B   23:53.4    75
       26.  Kyle Simon (10)                DAVISON    18:44.7    26         79.  Corey Mills (09)               CARMEN B   23:53.8    76
       27.  Pat Flanders (10)              IONIA      18:46.0    27         80.  Joe Clark (10)                 ST JOH B   24:09.2     P
       28.  Chris Broughan (12)            ST JOH B   18:48.2    28         81.  Kevin Nill (09)                DAVISONB   24:11.5     -
       29.  Ryan Garcia (10)               DAVISONB   18:49.2    29         82.  Adam Jarema (09)               BC CEN B   24:18.2    78
       30.  Kyle Pero (12)                 BC CENTR   18:49.6    30         83.  Tony Gruner (10)               SWARTZ B   24:33.3     -
       31.  Tony Gay (11)                  DAVISON    18:50.7    31         84.  Nate Vallier (09)              CARMEN B   25:51.6    79
       32.  Ryan Jory (12)                 SWARTZ A   18:56.4    32         85.  Ryan San Juan (10)             ST JOH C   25:53.8     -
       33.  Adell Bailey (09)              CARMEN B   19:01.1    33         86.  Jared King (09)                ST JOH C   27:43.0     -
       34.  Bobby Schumaker (12)           FENTON     19:01.5     P         87.  Crystufer Reed (09)            CARMEN B   28:46.7     P
       35.  David Ketchmark (10)           DAVISON    19:06.0    35         88.  Dylan Swan (09)                ST JOH C   28:52.2     -
       36.  Daron Page (10)                IONIA      19:06.2    36         89.  Evan Crawford (10)             SWARTZ B   29:16.7     -
       37.  Dan Frazee (12)                IONIA      19:07.9    37         90.  Dan Luke (11)                  FENTON B   29:57.1     -
       38.  Chris Wieczorek (10)           IONIA      19:10.2    38         91.  Nate Witt (10)                 SWARTZ B   33:05.2     -
       39.  Jason Whitman (10)             DAVISON    19:22.5     P         92.  Mario Cornejo (12)             BC CENTR     NF        -
       40.  Steve Quimby (11)              DAVISON    19:23.9     P         93.  Luke Pawlaczyk (10)            BC CENTR     NF        -
       41.  Nick Miller (11)               IONIA      19:30.8     P         94.  Fred Goldberg (09)             CARMEN B     NF        -
       42.  Chris Vergison (09)            DAVISONB   19:34.5    42         95.  Jeremy Gornowitz (10)          FENTON B     NF        -
       43.  Eric Smith (10)                FENTON     19:40.0     P         96.  Jason Lauderbaugh (09)         KEARSL B     NF        -
       44.  Nick Tanner (12)               SWARTZ A   19:50.2    44         97.  Jordon Procunier (10)          KEARSL B     NF        -
       45.  David Warner (09)              IONIA  B   19:55.9    45         98.  Josh Wyskowski (09)            ST JOH B     NF        -
       46.  Jason Arrell (09)              IONIA  B   19:58.7    46         99.  Paul Hills (09)                ST JOH C     NF        -
       47.  Joshua Missitti (12)           KEARSLEY   20:16.2    47        100.  Mark Weismiller (12)           ST JOHNS     NF        -
       48.  David2 Lund                    DAVISONB   20:18.5    48        101.  Ryan Blower (09)               SWARTZ B     NF        -
       49.  James Sly (10)                 KEARSLEY   20:27.8    49        102.  Tim Sergent (10)               SWARTZ B     NF        -
       50.  Brian Nicholas (11)            ST JOHNS   20:30.1    50        103.  Kevin Thomas (10)              SWARTZ B     NF        -

         TEAM     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS              TEAM     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

     1.  CARMEN-A Mike Callahan (11)        2      16:44      2           8.  SWARTZ A Eric Huffman (12)         1      16:37      1
                  Nic Zendler (11)          6      17:23      6                        Ryan Green (12)          20      18:20     20
                  Matt Crimm (12)           9      17:38      9                        Ryan Jory (12)           32      18:56     32
                  Grant Griffin (09)       15      18:03     15                        Nick Tanner (12)         44      19:50     44
                  Joe Fizell (11)          21      18:21     21                        Chris Eskew (12)         61      21:28     61
                  James Shobert (10)       22      18:21                               Andy Zyber (10)          68      22:09
                  John Hurst (09)          52      20:41                               Brett Willaims (12)      74      23:08

         CARMEN-A ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:28:09     53               SWARTZ A ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:35:11    158

     2.  FENTON   Mike Walker2 (10)         3      16:58      3           9.  DAVISONB Ryan Garcia (10)         29      18:49     29
                  John Baron (11)          10      17:39     10                        Chris Vergison (09)      42      19:34     42
                  Tommy Wielichowski (11)  13      17:56     13                        David2 Lund              48      20:18     48
                  Tommy Ralston2 (12)      17      18:15     17                        Justin Lackey (10)       53      20:45     53
                  Kyle Dowling (10)        23      18:30     23                        Jason Swan (10)          55      21:02     55
                  Bobby Schumaker (12)     34      19:01                               Jordan Dortman           62      21:40
                  Eric Smith (10)          43      19:40                               Kelly Leaveck (12)       70      22:39

         FENTON   ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:29:18     66               DAVISONB ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:40:28    227

     3.  ST JOHNS Brian Keilen (12)         4      17:09      4          10.  ST JOH B Chris Broughan (12)      28      18:48     28
                  Chris Nobach (10)        16      18:14     16                        Robby McCune (09)        57      21:11     57
                  Mitchell Hoffman (09)    18      18:15     18                        Brad Neuder (12)         60      21:17     60
                  Brian Schafer (10)       19      18:16     19                        Jake Barber (11)         63      21:43     63
                  Brian Nicholas (11)      50      20:30     50                        Cody Gidley (11)         67      22:01     67
                  Mark Weismiller (12)    100      00 00                               Joe Clark (10)           80      24:09
                                                                                       Josh Wyskowski (09)      98      00 00
         ST JOHNS ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:32:24    107
                                                                              ST JOH B ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:45:00    275
     4.  KEARSLEY Curtis Christensen (11)   5      17:18      5
                  Justin Guttierrez (11)    8      17:30      8          11.  IONIA  B David Warner (09)        45      19:55     45
                  Mark Aikman (11)         14      17:58     14                        Jason Arrell (09)        46      19:58     46
                  Joshua Missitti (12)     47      20:16     47                        Jacob Ferris (10)        56      21:08     56
                  James Sly (10)           49      20:27     49                        Jordan Fife (09)         73      22:57     72
                  Joel Zuehlke (10)        59      21:17                               Ryan Videtich (09)       78      23:53     75
                  Jeff Charlton (11)       64      21:51
                                                                              IONIA  B ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:47:51    294
         KEARSLEY ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:33:29    123
                                                                         12.  CARMEN B Adell Bailey (09)        33      19:01     33
     5.  DAVISON  Adam Siple (10)          24      18:34     24                        Darren Miller (09)       58      21:14     58
                  Russ Kaffenberger (10)   25      18:43     25                        Andy Mansfield (09)      65      21:54     65
                  Kyle Simon (10)          26      18:44     26                        Corey Mills (09)         79      23:53     76
                  Tony Gay (11)            31      18:50     31                        Nate Vallier (09)        84      25:51     79
                  David Ketchmark (10)     35      19:06     35                        Crystufer Reed (09)      87      28:46
                  Jason Whitman (10)       39      19:22                               Fred Goldberg (09)       94      00 00
                  Steve Quimby (11)        40      19:23
                                                                              CARMEN B ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:51:53    311
         DAVISON  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:33:57    141
                                                                         13.  BC CEN B David Sevilla (09)       66      21:59     66
     6.  IONIA    Doug Richards (09)       11      17:42     11                        Ken Pawlak (12)          71      22:42     70
                  Pat Flanders (10)        27      18:46     27                        Chad Reder (12)          72      22:51     71
                  Daron Page (10)          36      19:06     36                        Sean Everett (10)        77      23:25     74
                  Dan Frazee (12)          37      19:07     37                        Adam Jarema (09)         82      24:18     78
                  Chris Wieczorek (10)     38      19:10     38
                  Nick Miller (11)         41      19:30                      BC CEN B ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:55:15    359


         IONIA    ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:33:51    149               FENTON B Dan Luke (11)            90      29:57
                                                                                       Jeremy Gornowitz (10)    95      00 00
     7.  BC CENTR John Hartley (12)         7      17:27      7
                  Jared Greenleaf (10)     12      17:44     12               FENTON B ** TEAM TOTAL **                 29:57
                  Kyle Pero (12)           30      18:49     30
                  Wade Englehardt (10)     51      20:31     51               KEARSL B Jason Lauderbaugh (09)   96      00 00
                  Zach Sharrow (10)        54      20:58     54                        Jordon Procunier (10)    97      00 00
                  Mario Cornejo (12)       92      00 00
                  Luke Pawlaczyk (10)      93      00 00                      KEARSL B ** TEAM TOTAL **                 00:00


         BC CENTR ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:35:29    154               ST JOH C Matt Robinson (09)       69      22:22
                                                                                       Ryan San Juan (10)       85      25:53
                                                                                       Jared King (09)          86      27:43
                                                                                       Dylan Swan (09)          88      28:52
                                                                                       Paul Hills (09)          99      00 00


                                                                              ST JOH C ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:44:50

         TEAM     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS              TEAM     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS
         SWARTZ B Tony Gruner (10)         83      24:33
                  Evan Crawford (10)       89      29:16
                  Nate Witt (10)           91      33:05
                  Ryan Blower (09)        101      00 00
                  Tim Sergent (10)        102      00 00
                  Kevin Thomas (10)       103      00 00


         SWARTZ B ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:26:54